Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

Schedule

Sep 05 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Clarion
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Pitt.-Johnstown
Clarion Tournament
Sep 07 Final
1 Davenport
3 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. West Liberty
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 14 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Davis & Elkins
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 14 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at California (Pa.)
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 17 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Seton Hill
Sep 21 Final
3 Pitt.-Johnstown
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
2 Urbana
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 23 Final
0 Central St. (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
3 Tiffin
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
2 Frostburg St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 04 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Dominican
Oct 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Central St. (Ohio)
Oct 11 Final
2 Trevecca Nazarene
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 12 Final
3 Ky. Wesleyan
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 15 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Oct 18 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Davenport
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Regional Crossover
Oct 18 Final
3 McKendree
1 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
1 William Jewell
3 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 25 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 26 Final
3 Lake Erie
2 at Malone
Nov 02 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 08 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Alderson Broaddus
Nov 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Valley
Nov 15 7:00 PM
Hillsdale (Mich.)
vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 1:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Nov 19 TBA
TBD
vs. Lake Erie
@ TBD G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 22 TBA
TBD
vs. Lake Erie
@ TBD G-MAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov 23 TBA
TBD
vs. Lake Erie
@ TBD G-MAC Tournament Championship
Sep 07 Final
2 West Virginia St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ Erie, Pa. Gannon-Mercyhurst Invitational at Gannon
Sep 07 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Gannon
Gannon-Mercyhurst Invitational
Sep 08 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. Holy Family
@ Erie, Pa. Gannon-Mercyhurst Invitational at Mercyhurst
Sep 08 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Mercyhurst
Gannon-Mercyhurst Invitational
Sep 14 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Sep 15 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Findlay
Sep 18 Final
3 Lake Erie
2 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Sep 21 Final
3 Northern Mich.
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 22 Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 25 Final
3 Ashland
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Sep 29 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Lake Superior St.
Oct 02 Final
0 Notre Dame (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 05 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Grand Valley State (Mich.)
Oct 06 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Ferris State (Mich.)
Big Rapids, Mich.
Oct 12 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. McKendree
@ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament
Oct 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Maryville (Mo.)
@ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament
Oct 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
Oct 19 Final
3 Hillsdale (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 20 Final
3 Northwood (MI)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 26 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Malone
Oct 27 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 31 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Ashland
Nov 02 Final
3 Ohio Dominican
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 03 Final
3 Tiffin
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 09 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 10 Final
3 Wayne State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 13 Final
3 Bellarmine
0 vs. Lake Erie
@ Urbana, Ohio
Sep 13 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
@ Game Time Sports Center - Urbana, Ohio Urbana Invitational
Sep 14 Final
3 St. Joseph's (Ind.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Game Time Sports Center - Urbana, Ohio
Sep 14 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Urbana
@ Game Time Sports Center - Urbana, Ohio
Sep 17 Postponed
Lake Erie
at Ursuline
Rescheduled for Oct. 8
Sep 20 Final
3 Wayne State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Northern Mich.
Sep 28 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Michigan Tech
Oct 01 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ashland
Oct 04 Final
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 05 Final
2 Lake Superior St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 08 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Match played at Hathaway Brown School in Shaker Heights, Ohio
Oct 11 Final
3 Grand Valley State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 12 Final
3 Ferris State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Painesville, Ohio
Oct 15 Final
3 Urbana
1 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 18 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Oct 19 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Northwood (MI)
Oct 25 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. Quincy
@ Great Lakes Center (Aurora, Ill.) GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Oct 25 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Illinois-Springfield
@ Great Lakes Center (Aurora, Ill.) GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Oct 26 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Great Lakes Center (Aurora, Ill.) GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Nov 01 Final
3 Malone
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
3 Walsh
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 05 Final
3 Ashland
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 08 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ohio Dominican
Nov 09 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Tiffin
Nov 12 Final
0 Ursuline
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 15 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Findlay
Nov 16 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Sep 02 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Gannon
@ Clarion University Clarion Invitational
Sep 02 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Clarion
Clarion Invitational
Sep 03 Final
3 Cedarville
2 vs. Lake Erie
@ Clarion University Clarion Invitational
Sep 09 Final
0 Roberts Wesleyan
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ Amherst, NY Wildcat Classic
Sep 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Daemen
Hyatt Place Buffalo/Amherst Wildcat Classic
Sep 11 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 vs. Assumption
@ Daeman College
Sep 11 Final
2 Saint Rose
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ Daeman College
Sep 13 Final
3 Lake Erie
2 at Alderson Broaddus
Sep 16 Final
2 Walsh
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 17 Final
1 Davis & Elkins
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ South Euclid, OH
Sep 17 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 vs. Ursuline
@ Notre Dame College
Sep 23 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Northwood
Sep 24 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Hillsdale College Homecoming
Sep 27 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Ohio Dominican
Sep 30 Final
3 Ferris State (Mich.)
2 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 01 Final
1 Grand Valley State (Mich.)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 07 Final
0 Lake Superior St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 08 Final
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
2 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 11 Final
0 Notre Dame (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 14 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Indianapolis
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Oct 15 Final
3 Truman
2 vs. Lake Erie
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Oct 15 Final
3 Mo.-St. Louis
2 vs. Lake Erie
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Volleyball Crossover
Oct 18 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Central St. (Ohio)
Oct 18 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. Urbana
@ Central State University
Oct 21 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 at Michigan Tech
Oct 22 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Northern Mich.
Oct 28 Final
2 Findlay
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 29 Final
0 Wayne State (Mich.)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 29 Final
3 Wheeling Jesuit
1 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 01 Final
1 Ohio Dominican
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 04 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Ashland
Nov 05 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 at Tiffin
Nov 12 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Walsh
Nov 16 Final
3 Lake Erie
2 at Findlay
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 19 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Ashland
@ Big Rapids, Mich. 2016 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sep 01 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sep 09 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 10 Final
3 Hillsdale (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 11 Final
3 Wayne State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 13 Final
0 Notre Dame (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 16 Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 17 Final
3 Northern Mich.
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ohio Dominican
Sep 27 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Tiffin
Sep 30 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Ashland
Oct 07 Final
3 Ferris State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 08 Final
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 09 Final
3 Grand Valley State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 11 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Malone
Oct 14 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. William Jewell
@ Aurora, Ill. Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament
Oct 15 Final
3 St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
@ Aurora, Ill. Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament
Oct 15 Final
3 Ky. Wesleyan
0 vs. Lake Erie
@ Aurora, Ill. Mizuno GLVC/GLIAC Crossover Tournament
Oct 21 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Northwood (Mich.)
Oct 22 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Lake Superior St.
Oct 28 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Findlay
Oct 29 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Oct 30 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Nov 03 Final
1 Urbana
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 04 Final
3 Ohio Dominican
1 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 05 Final
3 Tiffin
1 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 06 Final
3 Ashland
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 04 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown
@ IUP Invite
Sep 04 Final
0 Alderson-Broaddus
3 vs. Lake Erie
@ IUP Invite
Sep 05 Final
3 Seton Hill
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ IUP Invite
Sep 05 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Indiana (Pa.)
Sep 15 Final
1 Alderson-Broaddus
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 18 Final
3 Hillsdale (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 19 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 22 Final
1 Notre Dame (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 25 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Northern Mich.
Sep 26 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Michigan Tech
Sep 29 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Ashland
Oct 02 Final
3 Northwood (MI)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 03 Final
0 Lake Superior St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 09 Final
3 Grand Valley State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 10 Final
3 Ferris State (Mich.)
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 16 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. Maryville (Mo.)
@ Aurora, Ill. Mizuno Midwest Regional Crossover
Oct 17 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Crossover
Oct 17 Final
3 Ky. Wesleyan
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Aurora, Ill. Midwest Region Crossover
Oct 23 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Wayne State (Mich.)
Oct 24 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Oct 27 Final
0 Central St. (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 30 Final
3 Malone
1 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 31 Final
3 Walsh
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 03 Final
2 Ashland
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 06 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Ohio Dominican
Nov 07 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Nov 10 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Nov 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Findlay
Nov 14 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Senior Day

Next Event

Hillsdale (Mich.)
vs. Lake Erie
Nov 15 7:00 PM EST Women's Volleyball