Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2016 09:17 PM
                    2016 GLIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                          Results Live: mtresults.com                          
                  Ferris State University - Top Taggart Field                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 11.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Angela            SO Grand Valley             11.69Q  2.6  4 
  2 Scott, Theresa            SR Tiffin                 P 11.88Q  1.5  1 
  3 Ellsworth, Lauren         SR Ashland                P 11.93Q  1.1  2 
  4 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mich            12.04Q  1.7  3 
  5 Massey, Kristen           FR Tiffin                   12.04q  1.5  1 
  6 Darby, Brittany           SR Tiffin                   12.10q  1.7  3 
  7 Moran, Ashlee             SO Hillsdale                12.11q  2.6  4 
  8 Stechschulte, Madison     FR Findlay                  12.16q  1.7  3 
  9 Young, Kara               SO Northwood (Mi)           12.18   1.5  1 
 10 Barber, Crystal           SR Malone                   12.19   1.1  2 
 11 Cooke, Symphony           FR Findlay                  12.20   1.1  2 
 12 Jelassi, Yasmin           FR Northern Mich            12.20   1.5  1 
 13 Dike, Maryann             SR Ohio Dominic             12.27   2.6  4 
 14 Mokros, Katie             SO Walsh                    12.29   2.6  4 
 15 Long, Jenna               FR Northern Mich            12.33   1.5  1 
 16 Jordan, Shelby            JR Ashland                  12.36   1.7  3 
 17 Duale, Sam                FR Ashland                  12.45   1.1  2 
 18 Dompier, Jamie            JR Michigan Tech            12.47   1.1  2 
 19 Beulla, Sarah             FR Grand Valley             12.49   1.7  3 
 20 Utchel, Sarah             FR Ferris State             12.66   1.7  3 
 21 Blaser, Raven             JR Ferris State             12.81   1.5  1 
 22 Turley, Malia             FR Walsh                    12.98   2.6  4 
 23 Mata, Jasmine             JR Lake State               13.08   1.1  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 10.33  5/6/2016    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
     D2 Auto: A 10.31                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Lamar           JR Tiffin                 A 10.24Q  1.4  3 
  2 Thomas, Reginald          SO Tiffin                 P 10.49Q  1.7  1 
  3 Boyd, Duane               SO Tiffin                   10.62Q  2.5  2 
  4 Thomas, Oshane            JR Lake State             P 10.61q  1.4  3 
  5 Frickey, Todd             JR Hillsdale                10.69q  1.7  1 
  6 Thompkins, Eric           SR Ashland                  10.71q  2.5  2 
  7 Wilson, Brandon           FR Ashland                  10.72q  2.5  2 
  8 Madden, Damonta           SO Ferris State             10.81q  1.7  1 
  9 Williams, Hunter          SO Walsh                    10.82   2.5  2 
 10 Freeman, Brandon          JR Ashland                  10.90   1.7  1 
 11 Husain, Andre             JR Lake Erie                10.90   1.4  3 
 12 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    JR Hillsdale                10.98   1.4  3 
 13 Pollock, Ja'Juan          SO Ferris State             11.04   2.5  2 
 14 Sumpter, Avery            SO Ohio Dominic             11.10   1.4  3 
 15 Jones, Kenny              FR Grand Valley             11.14   1.7  1 
 16 Beachy, Trenton           FR Walsh                    11.22   2.5  2 
 17 Lester, Spencer           JR Ohio Dominic             11.37   1.7  1 
 18 Holness, Tomeko           SO Malone                   11.39   1.4  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 23.60                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ritter, Angela            SO Grand Valley             23.87Q  2.5  2 
  2 Ellsworth, Lauren         SR Ashland                P 24.42Q  1.7  1 
  3 Skinner, Irene            SO Ashland                  24.43Q  2.5  3 
  4 Stechschulte, Madison     FR Findlay                  24.82Q  2.3  4 
  5 Darby, Brittany           SR Tiffin                   24.83q  2.5  3 
  6 Johnson, Kierra           JR Wayne St.                24.83q  2.3  4 
  7 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mich            24.92q  2.3  4 
  8 Wichman, Victoria         FR Hillsdale                24.95q  2.5  3 
  9 Barber, Crystal           SR Malone                   25.03   1.7  1 
 10 Dantzler, Skylar          JR Grand Valley             25.03   1.7  1 
 11 Young, Kara               SO Northwood (Mi)           25.10   2.5  2 
 12 Moran, Ashlee             SO Hillsdale                25.19   2.5  2 
 13 Long, Jenna               FR Northern Mich            25.25   2.5  3 
 14 Shea, Fiona               FR Hillsdale                25.29   1.7  1 
 15 Scott, Theresa            SR Tiffin                   25.37   2.3  4 
 16 Dompier, Jamie            JR Michigan Tech            25.50   2.5  3 
 17 Parker, Adaysha           SO Tiffin                   25.50   2.5  2 
 18 Beulla, Sarah             FR Grand Valley             25.64   2.3  4 
 19 Jordan, Shelby            JR Ashland                  25.65   2.3  4 
 20 Dike, Maryann             SR Ohio Dominic             25.75   2.5  2 
 21 Mokros, Katie             SO Walsh                    25.90   2.5  3 
 22 Utchel, Sarah             FR Ferris State             26.24   2.3  4 
 23 Mata, Jasmine             JR Lake State               27.10   2.5  2 
 24 Woodruff, Carly           SO Malone                   27.55   2.5  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 20.84  2013        Joe Horn, Ashland                           
     D2 Auto: A 20.70                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Lamar           JR Tiffin                 P 20.85Q  1.6  1 
  2 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson   FR Grand Valley           P 21.42Q  1.2  2 
  3 Thomas, Oshane            JR Lake State             P 21.43Q  1.3  3 
  4 King, Michael             SO Tiffin                   21.78Q  1.3  4 
  5 Pringle, Myles            FR Ashland                  21.66q  1.2  2 
  6 Williams, Hunter          SO Walsh                    21.80q  1.3  3 
  6 Mexicotte, Alexander      SR Hillsdale                21.80q  1.6  1 
  8 Thompkins, Eric           SR Ashland                  21.80q  1.3  4 
  9 Steinback, Travis         SR Tiffin                   21.90   1.6  1 
 10 Madden, Damonta           SO Ferris State             21.95   1.3  3 
 11 Hickman, Gary             SO Grand Valley             21.96   1.3  3 
 12 Pando, Nathan             FR Hillsdale                22.00   1.2  2 
 13 Freeman, Brandon          JR Ashland                  22.14   1.3  4 
 14 McFarland, Odell          JR Grand Valley             22.18   1.2  2 
 15 Husain, Andre             JR Lake Erie                22.32   1.2  2 
 16 Gardner, Josh             SR Northwood (Mi)           22.44   1.3  4 
 17 Montcastle, Spencer       JR Lake State               22.50   1.6  1 
 18 Jellison, Zach            FR Findlay                  22.64   1.2  2 
 19 Pollock, Ja'Juan          SO Ferris State             22.65   1.3  4 
 20 Love, Brandon             JR Saginaw Valley           22.75   1.3  3 
 21 Jarmon, Karmine           SR Northwood (Mi)           22.82   1.2  2 
 22 Sumpter, Avery            SO Ohio Dominic             22.97   1.6  1 
 23 Earl, Daizon              FR Walsh                    23.01   1.6  1 
 24 Lester, Spencer           JR Ohio Dominic             23.15   1.3  3 
 25 Jones, CJ                 SR Malone                   23.96   1.6  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 53.50                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 55.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skinner, Irene            SO Ashland                P 55.15Q  2 
  2 Carr, Dazmonique          JR Wayne St.                56.00Q  1 
  3 Duber, Allison            JR Hillsdale                56.73Q  3 
  4 Huebner, Shayla           FR Northern Mich            56.06q  1 
  5 Richardson, Ce'Aira       FR Saginaw Valley           56.80q  3 
  6 Banks, Robyn              SR Tiffin                   57.00q  3 
  7 Dantzler, Skylar          JR Grand Valley             57.39q  3 
  8 Van Klompenberg, Shea     SR Ferris State             57.66q  1 
  9 Parker, Adaysha           SO Tiffin                   57.92   2 
 10 Hendler, Ola              SR Saginaw Valley           58.09   3 
 11 Lee, Nuri                 SO Ashland                  58.48   3 
 12 Smith, Jetaiya            FR Walsh                    58.66   1 
 13 Dutcher, Paige            FR Northern Mich            58.94   2 
 14 Brzezinski, Danielle      SR Northern Mich            59.11   1 
 15 Hernandez, Laura          SO Findlay                  59.12   2 
 16 Grimes, Katie             FR Malone                   59.20   1 
 17 Tetzloff, Lauren          JR Michigan Tech            59.58   2 
 18 Strock, Abby              SR Ashland                  59.66   3 
 19 Krieger, Ashley           FR Malone                 1:00.13   2 
 20 Joyce, Emily              FR Walsh                  1:00.66   2 
 21 Luli, Emily               JR Malone                 1:01.40   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 46.39  2012        John Guagenti, Findlay                      
     D2 Auto: A 46.56                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pringle, Myles            FR Ashland                P 47.50Q  4 
  2 Johnson, Joel             SR Tiffin                   48.10Q  2 
  3 White, Lane               SO Hillsdale                48.26Q  1 
  4 Torres, Sergi             SO Findlay                  48.41Q  3 
  5 Clark, Colby              SO Hillsdale                48.41q  1 
  6 Hickman, Drew             FR Tiffin                   48.63q  2 
  7 Hiser, Noah               SR Hillsdale                48.82q  4 
  8 Effah, George             SO Findlay                  48.99q  3 
  9 Kortze, Sherman           JR Walsh                    49.35   4 
 10 Collins, Derek            JR Findlay                  49.46   1 
 11 Capers, Thomas            FR Grand Valley             49.49   2 
 12 Simmons, Josh             SR Saginaw Valley           49.72   4 
 13 Pringle, Isaac            JR Michigan Tech            50.13   2 
 14 Clark, Macerio            SR Tiffin                   50.16   3 
 15 Wieland, Seth             JR Walsh                    50.16   1 
 16 Oakes, Blake              FR Saginaw Valley           50.24   3 
 17 Stewart, Shawn            SO Saginaw Valley           50.60   4 
 18 Montcastle, Spencer       JR Lake State               51.16   2 
 19 Millet, Columbus          JR Ashland                  51.42   3 
 20 King, John                SO Northwood (Mi)           51.43   1 
 21 Megenhardt, Marc          SR Malone                   51.52   4 
 22 Bailey, John              FR Michigan Tech            52.24   3 
 23 Murray, Luke              FR Malone                   54.42   2 
 24 Cassler, Brian            SO Malone                   59.52   2 
 -- Thomas, Oshane            JR Lake State                  DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A 2:07.50                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 2:13.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rector, Erika             JR Malone                 2:13.75Q  2 
  2 Bloch, Liz                SO Michigan Tech          2:14.10Q  3 
  3 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna   SR Saginaw Valley         2:14.62Q  4 
  4 Walters, Rachel           FR Grand Valley           2:14.79Q  1 
  5 Grippe, Samantha          SR Findlay                2:14.33q  2 
  6 Stepanski, Paige          JR Saginaw Valley         2:14.63q  3 
  7 Emerick, Molly            JR Ferris State           2:15.27q  2 
  8 Linton, Ashley            SR Tiffin                 2:15.79q  4 
  9 Genetin, Jackie           JR Ashland                2:16.25   1 
 10 Nelson, Natalie           SR Grand Valley           2:17.71   3 
 11 Huebner, Shayla           FR Northern Mich          2:17.82   1 
 12 Shaheen, Katie            SR Grand Valley           2:18.55   4 
 13 McKenna, Jennifer         JR Northwood (Mi)         2:19.07   4 
 14 Churchill, Clara          SO Northern Mich          2:19.36   1 
 15 Liberatore, Margaret      JR Walsh                  2:19.83   3 
 16 Watts, Hannah             SO Hillsdale              2:20.65   3 
 17 Albaugh, Shena            SR Hillsdale              2:21.84   1 
 18 O'Dell, Emily             JR Malone                 2:21.93   3 
 19 Bush, Mikaela             SR Ashland                2:22.83   3 
 20 Heimonen, Lydia           FR Lake State             2:23.68   2 
 21 Baker, Jordan             FR Wayne St.              2:24.01   4 
 22 Pedzinski, Emily          FR Ferris State           2:24.05   4 
 23 Bakan, Breanne            FR Walsh                  2:25.29   2 
 24 Hall, Capria              FR Ohio Dominic           2:27.09   1 
 25 Pietrzak, Kelly           SO Northern Mich          2:30.28   2 
 26 Nieskes, Abby             SO Michigan Tech          2:30.60   4 
 27 Stepflug, Makenna         FR Michigan Tech          2:30.65   1 
 28 Mahlmeister, McKenzie     SR Findlay                2:30.76   4 
 29 Lee, Jordan               FR Ferris State           2:32.17   1 
 30 Borton, Austin            JR Ashland                2:32.27   2 
 31 Briggs, Mackenzie         SO Tiffin                 2:45.39   2 
 32 Thoss, Hannah             FR Lake Erie              2:50.47   3 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 1:48.04  2013        Drew Windle, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.00                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:52.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ethan             SR Grand Valley           1:54.25Q  1 
  2 Porter, Chaz              JR Grand Valley           1:54.78Q  5 
  3 Pritchard, Jordan         FR Lake Erie              1:54.91Q  4 
  4 Carroll, Justin           SO Ohio Dominic           1:55.70Q  2 
  5 Jones, Nathan             SO Hillsdale              1:55.91Q  3 
  6 Schwannecke, Tanner       FR Hillsdale              1:54.88q  5 
  7 Beaird, Andrew            JR Hillsdale              1:54.95q  1 
  8 Brasseur, Dakota          FR Grand Valley           1:55.73q  2 
  9 Williams, Tristan         SO Walsh                  1:55.76   4 
 10 Sievert, Tyler            FR Ashland                1:56.10   3 
 11 Carlton, Nigel            SO Tiffin                 1:56.27   2 
 12 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan      SO Ashland                1:56.73   3 
 13 Rammel, Brad              FR Malone                 1:56.99   1 
 14 Tuski, Michael            JR Michigan Tech          1:57.60   4 
 15 Henderson, Gerald         JR Saginaw Valley         1:57.76   3 
 16 Simmons, Brandon          SR Malone                 1:58.01   5 
 17 Kramka, Benjamin          SR Michigan Tech          1:58.71   1 
 18 Harris, Grant             JR Northwood (Mi)         1:59.38   2 
 19 Bogantz, Bobby            FR Ohio Dominic           1:59.42   4 
 20 Yoder, Solomon            SO Walsh                  1:59.46   1 
 21 Rzeppa, Josh              SO Michigan Tech          2:00.28   4 
 22 Reynolds, Derek           FR Ashland                2:01.47   2 
 23 Hudson, Nico              SO Tiffin                 2:02.15   5 
 24 Sutton, Travis            FR Lake State             2:03.12   3 
 25 Patrick, Zak              SO Walsh                  2:03.59   4 
 26 Megenhardt, Marc          SR Malone                 2:04.71   5 
 27 Hodges, Max               SO Ferris State           2:04.81   2 
 28 Schultz, Troy             FR Findlay                2:05.36   1 
 29 DeGrammont, Bryce         SO Lake State             2:05.83   3 
 30 Redman, Hunter            JR Ferris State           2:07.33   5 
 31 Belknap, Zachary          FR Tiffin                 2:07.46   5 
 32 St.Clair, Chris           FR Lake Erie              2:08.03   4 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 4:27.66  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
     D2 Auto: A 4:23.50                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 4:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Creutz, Amy               JR Grand Valley           4:40.64Q  1 
  2 Berger, Sarah             SO Walsh                  4:43.69Q  3 
  3 Becker, Kieren            SO Northern Mich          4:47.60Q  2 
  4 Foley, Kendra             JR Grand Valley           4:40.68Q  1 
  5 Galat, Kristina           JR Hillsdale              4:43.86Q  3 
  6 Stepanski, Taylor         JR Saginaw Valley         4:47.78Q  2 
  7 Reeves, Tori              SO Walsh                  4:42.75Q  1 
  8 Tomlin, Alicia            FR Saginaw Valley         4:44.62Q  3 
  9 Patterson, Gina           FR Grand Valley           4:47.91Q  2 
 10 Keller, Mackenzie         JR Malone                 4:44.97q  3 
 11 Lombardo, Jamie           SR Tiffin                 4:47.30q  1 
 12 Gephart, Trinity          SO Ohio Dominic           4:52.13q  1 
 13 Bush, Mikaela             SR Ashland                4:53.38   3 
 14 Kabicek, Shakita          JR Ohio Dominic           4:56.51   3 
 15 Heimonen, Lydia           FR Lake State             4:56.79   2 
 16 Brown, Nicole             SR Ohio Dominic           4:57.95   2 
 17 Kroll, Maggie             SO Walsh                  5:00.47   2 
 18 Schumaker, Emily          SO Ashland                5:03.41   3 
 19 Cummings, Alyssa          JR Ferris State           5:04.08   1 
 20 Lonergan, Hannah          FR Northern Mich          5:04.40   3 
 21 Walters, Maddie           FR Northern Mich          5:09.03   1 
 22 Bajaksouzian, Jillian     SR Ashland                5:09.19   1 
 23 Koskinen, Paige           SR Ferris State           5:10.22   2 
 24 VanHoy, Hailey            SO Lake Erie              5:13.52   3 
 25 Volkman, Aneesa           FR Lake Erie              5:20.97   2 
 26 Wetzel, Hailey            FR Lake Erie              5:36.04   2 
 27 Leggett, Rachel           SO Lake State             5:38.97   1 
 28 Schmidt, Sydney           JR Tiffin                 6:10.17   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.65                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:51.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horning, Vince            SO Lake Erie              4:00.53Q  2 
  2 Gatchell, Caleb           JR Hillsdale              4:04.14Q  3 
  3 Wondaal, Anthony          SO Hillsdale              4:05.30Q  1 
  4 Pritchard, Jordan         FR Lake Erie              4:00.58Q  2 
  5 Kernell, Jacob            FR Walsh                  4:04.41Q  3 
  6 Strausbaugh, Lorne        JR Malone                 4:05.43Q  1 
  7 Hammer, Logan             JR Ferris State           4:00.61Q  2 
  8 Mach, Wuoi                SO Grand Valley           4:04.52Q  3 
  9 Wilkins, Mitchell         JR Grand Valley           4:05.62Q  1 
 10 Perez, Ricky              SR Grand Valley           4:00.63q  2 
 11 Hanson, Kyle              JR Michigan Tech          4:02.53q  2 
 12 Neal, Casey               FR Ferris State           4:04.62q  3 
 13 Trampe-Kindt, Matias      SO Findlay                4:04.91   3 
 14 Pollock, Chad             SR Michigan Tech          4:06.92   1 
 15 Kilgore, Austin           SR Ohio Dominic           4:07.74   3 
 16 Martin, Deondre           SO Malone                 4:08.21   1 
 17 Menyes, Tommy             SO Ashland                4:09.37   1 
 18 Marino, Nick              FR Walsh                  4:09.65   3 
 19 Ellis, Chad               SO Ohio Dominic           4:10.67   1 
 20 Sampsel, Eric             FR Ashland                4:16.07   2 
 21 Patrick, Austin           FR Walsh                  4:16.46   2 
 22 Hallmann, Mark            SR Michigan Tech          4:16.54   1 
 23 Miles, Jack               FR Lake State             4:22.00   1 
 24 Furno, Dan                SR Malone                 4:25.04   3 
 25 Delaney, Payton           SO Tiffin                 4:30.68   1 
 26 Wysocki, Steven           SR Lake State             4:35.63   3 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Grand Valley State        
     D2 Auto: A 34:33.97                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 36:56.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Hannah          SO Hillsdale             36:09.98P 
  2 Haubert, Kelly            SO Grand Valley          36:19.23P 
  3 Burmeister, Kameron       SO Northern Mich         37:10.44  
  4 Klynstra, Jenna           SO Grand Valley          37:16.04  
  5 Haynes, Emily             JR Ferris State          37:16.93  
  6 Dorr, Allison             FR Saginaw Valley        37:20.04  
  7 Farquhar, Sophia          SO Michigan Tech         37:23.06  
  8 McDonald, Racheal         JR Ferris State          37:23.50  
  9 Bodary, Andrea            FR Hillsdale             37:53.86  
 10 Thompson, Hannah          FR Malone                38:21.62  
 11 Meek, Sarah               SR Malone                38:30.49  
 12 Didier, Meredith          JR Hillsdale             39:09.78  
 13 McBride, Alex             SO Grand Valley          39:18.21  
 14 Morales, Linda            JR Ashland               39:30.91  
 15 Tweedie, Laura            SO Malone                39:42.92  
 16 Roessler, Megan           SR Ashland               40:15.37  
 17 Peet, Tori                SR Saginaw Valley        40:20.74  
 18 Richardson, McKenzie      SO Lake State            43:40.39  
 19 Christensen, Lindsay      FR Ferris State          45:06.74  
 20 Swiderski, Catherine      SR Northern Mich         45:43.95  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
     D2 Auto: A 29:15.09                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ngandu, James             JR Tiffin                30:21.63P 
  2 Flores, Kyle              SR Grand Valley          30:39.69P 
  3 Cini, Chad                SR Grand Valley          30:43.22P 
  4 Orndorf, Nate             JR Grand Valley          31:12.34  
  5 Lehotay, Ben              JR Walsh                 31:14.58  
  6 Njerakey, Naimbai         JR Walsh                 31:19.19  
  7 Anderson, Clyde           FR Saginaw Valley        31:20.19  
  8 Graham, Dalton            SO Lake Erie             31:37.29  
  9 Butler, Sam               FR Grand Valley          32:03.05  
 10 Cutler, William           JR Ashland               32:05.83  
 11 Humrichouser, Zach        JR Ashland               32:11.36  
 12 Fackelman, Tristan        FR Saginaw Valley        32:11.60  
 13 Kulas, Daniel             JR Michigan Tech         32:13.73  
 14 Kean, Thomas              SO Saginaw Valley        32:27.42  
 15 Carbajal, Luis            SR Malone                32:44.15  
 16 Cortelletti, Brett        FR Malone                32:50.84  
 17 Lance, Tyler              SO Ashland               32:54.21  
 18 Ziegler, Spencer          JR Malone                33:19.10  
 19 Mattson, Ryan             SO Michigan Tech         33:45.38  
 20 Lesnak, George            FR Lake Erie             33:47.65  
 21 Beier, Andrew             JR Ohio Dominic          33:53.01  
 22 Shove, Shawn              SR Michigan Tech         34:13.59  
 23 Birkeland, Adam           JR Lake State            34:46.39  
 24 Workman, Zachary          FR Lake State            35:00.55  
 25 Halverson, Damien         FR Ferris State          35:04.61  
 26 Richards, Dylan           FR Lake State            37:27.10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
     D2 Auto: A 13.30                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanmiquel, Maud           SR Findlay                  13.77Q  3.0  1 
  2 Indurain, Beatriz         SR Grand Valley           P 13.82Q  1.4  3 
  3 Seals, Karrington         SO Wayne St.                13.85Q  2.1  2 
  4 Wiggins, Tiara            SO Grand Valley             14.03q  2.1  2 
  5 Luba, Breanna             SO Grand Valley             14.06q  2.1  2 
  6 Glass, Milani             SO Findlay                  14.37q  1.4  3 
  7 Zehner, Corinne           SR Hillsdale                14.50q  3.0  1 
  8 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    14.51q  3.0  1 
  9 Williams, Bria            JR Saginaw Valley           14.54   2.1  2 
 10 Kollien, Christina        JR Wayne St.                14.64   1.4  3 
 11 Beverly, Victoria         JR Ashland                  14.65   3.0  1 
 12 Mylle, Ine                SO Northern Mich            15.03   1.4  3 
 13 Boss, Hannah              SR Malone                   15.13   1.4  3 
 14 Gielink, Emma             FR Tiffin                   15.24   2.1  2 
 15 Veldhuizen, Kelsey        SO Malone                   15.34   3.0  1 
 16 Chang, Jenny              SO Northern Mich            16.43   3.0  1 
 17 Huisken, Lydia            FR Ferris State             16.52   1.4  3 
 18 VanOoyen, Cassie          FR Tiffin                   16.86   1.4  3 
 19 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                   16.93   2.1  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 13.91  5/6/2016    Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wells, Sean               SR Grand Valley             14.10Q  3.6  1 
  2 Hickman, Gary             SO Grand Valley             14.63Q  3.3  2 
  3 Dulin, Ashton             FR Malone                   14.73Q  3.6  1 
  4 Fields, Jordan            SR Northwood (Mi)           14.93Q  3.3  2 
  5 Robinson, William         SO Ashland                  15.29q  3.6  1 
  6 Baugh, Desmond            FR Saginaw Valley           15.34q  3.3  2 
  7 Snowden, Devin            FR Ashland                  15.35q  3.3  2 
  8 Jarvis, Jacob             SO Michigan Tech            15.46q  3.6  1 
  9 Tandy, Evan               SO Hillsdale                15.52   3.6  1 
 10 Basso, Jacob              SO Ohio Dominic             15.94   3.6  1 
 11 Vandersyde, Kyle          JR Northwood (Mi)           15.94   3.3  2 
 12 Taylor, Kurtis            SR Lake Erie                16.89   3.3  2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       GLIAC: G   58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A   58.95                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:02.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanmiquel, Maud           SR Findlay              P 1:00.32Q  2 
  2 Zehner, Corinne           SR Hillsdale            P 1:00.88Q  1 
  3 Puente, Eskolunbe         JR Grand Valley         P 1:01.41Q  3 
  4 O'Connell, Jessica        SO Grand Valley         P 1:01.18q  1 
  5 Arnouts, Madison          SO Northwood (Mi)       P 1:01.69q  3 
  6 Veale, Ashley             JR Michigan Tech        P 1:02.35q  2 
  7 Bornhorst, Whitney        FR Tiffin                 1:03.28q  3 
  8 Ellis, Leah               JR Wayne St.              1:03.78q  1 
  9 Luba, Breanna             SO Grand Valley           1:04.10   2 
 10 Davis, Lina               SO Saginaw Valley         1:04.27   2 
 11 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                1:04.60   1 
 12 Anderson, Tiffany         JR Tiffin                 1:05.01   3 
 13 Boss, Hannah              SR Malone                 1:05.16   2 
 14 Pryce, Ashley             SO Lake Erie              1:06.29   3 
 15 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                1:07.37   1 
 16 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                 1:08.69   1 
 17 Thurston, Audra           SO Michigan Tech          1:10.41   3 
 18 Lipp, Erin                FR Michigan Tech          1:12.60   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
     D2 Auto: A 50.50                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 53.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kerwin           SO Tiffin                   53.89Q  3 
  2 Etchemendy, Ty            SO Hillsdale                53.93Q  2 
  3 Pavliga, Tyler            SO Grand Valley             53.97Q  1 
  4 Snowden, Devin            FR Ashland                  54.84Q  4 
  5 Maddox, Jevon             SR Michigan Tech            54.13q  3 
  6 Robinson, William         SO Ashland                  54.31q  2 
  7 Dulin, Ashton             FR Malone                   55.10q  1 
  8 Burt, Phil                JR Walsh                    55.31q  3 
  9 McGrath, Shane            JR Michigan Tech            55.79   3 
 10 Shoup, Matt               SR Malone                   55.80   2 
 11 O'Brien, Zakry            JR Grand Valley             55.86   2 
 12 Suehr, Sean               SR Lake State               56.00   4 
 13 Tandy, Evan               SO Hillsdale                56.21   1 
 14 Brakefield, Ethan         FR Tiffin                   57.17   1 
 15 Basso, Jacob              SO Ohio Dominic             57.52   4 
 16 Crawford, Matt            SO Ferris State             58.13   1 
 17 Elton, Thomas             SR Malone                   58.31   2 
 18 Rosebrock, Matt           SR Ohio Dominic             58.63   4 
 19 Armstrong, Gage           FR Michigan Tech            58.65   1 
 20 Davis, Joey               SR Northwood (Mi)           58.78   2 
 21 Pankow, Dylan             FR Northwood (Mi)           59.42   3 
 22 Dudgeon, Tyler            FR Lake Erie              1:03.43   4 
 -- Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley             DNF   4 
 -- Burnett, TJ               JR Grand Valley                DQ   4 
 -- Tinkham, Kane             SO Tiffin                      DQ   3 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10:05.05  5/5/2016    Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
     D2 Auto: A 10:27.15                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 11:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oren, Emily               SR Hillsdale              9:50.54G 
  2 Oren, Molly               JR Hillsdale             10:21.56A 
  3 Chester, Jordan           SR Grand Valley          10:40.69P 
  4 Eads, Allysen             FR Hillsdale             10:58.44P 
  5 Bernthisel, Kylee         SR Ashland               10:59.70P 
  6 Reagle, Amanda            SO Hillsdale             11:03.10P 
  7 Cullip, Sarah             SO Grand Valley          11:08.82  
  8 Micale, Christina         JR Saginaw Valley        11:14.82  
  9 Haubert, Cortney          JR Ashland               11:38.75  
 10 Bettac, Erica             SR Findlay               11:43.38  
 11 Flynn, Shannon            JR Northern Mich         12:00.16  
 12 Daugherty, Emma           SR Ashland               12:15.14  
 13 Henley, Gina              SO Lake Erie             12:18.11  
 14 Cherwinski, Julia         SR Northwood (Mi)        12:43.33  
 15 Foster, Hailey            FR Lake State            12:46.81  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
     D2 Auto: A 8:52.70                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 9:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wondaal, Anthony          SO Hillsdale              9:10.85P  2 
  2 Newcomb, Joseph           JR Hillsdale              9:16.90P  2 
  3 Saliga, Jason             JR Michigan Tech          9:20.10   2 
  4 Steible, Josh             SO Grand Valley           9:27.17   2 
  5 Phillips, Sam             SO Hillsdale              9:32.26   2 
  6 Davenport, Ethan          FR Grand Valley           9:33.32   2 
  7 Gutierrez, Cristobal      SR Tiffin                 9:37.71   2 
  8 Thiessen, Matt            SR Walsh                  9:39.02   2 
  9 McCartney, George         FR Malone                 9:46.47   2 
 10 Matusiak, Michael         SO Grand Valley           9:48.87   2 
 11 Pipher, Wes               FR Ohio Dominic           9:55.92   1 
 12 Bryan, Brandon            FR Lake Erie             10:14.65   1 
 13 Jensen, David             JR Saginaw Valley        10:16.25   2 
 14 Moench, Will              SR Northwood (Mi)        10:22.07   2 
 15 Kampstra, Bradon          SR Michigan Tech         10:23.60   1 
 16 Norstog, Ethan            JR Michigan Tech         10:29.23   1 
 17 Cingle, Aaron             JR Findlay               10:33.70   1 
 18 Ebersole, Logan           FR Lake Erie             10:33.76   1 
 19 Mckenzie, Zach            FR Ferris State          10:41.38   1 
 20 Guthrie, Austin           FR Findlay               10:47.22   1 
 21 Wyngaard, Parker          FR Lake State            11:00.75   1 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       GLIAC: G 46.33  5/6/2016    Tiffin, Tiffin                              
                       M Horn, A Parker, T Scott, B Darby                
     D2 Auto: A 45.36                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 47.00                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffin                                              G 45.66Q  2 
     1) Massey, Kristen FR              2) Parker, Adaysha SO             
     3) Scott, Theresa SR               4) Darby, Brittany SR             
  2 Grand Valley St.                                    G 46.30Q  1 
     1) Luba, Breanna SO                2) Duncan, Alexis SO              
     3) Indurain, Beatriz SR            4) Ritter, Angela SO              
  3 Findlay                                             G 46.01Q  2 
     1) Glass, Milani SO                2) Sanmiquel, Maud SR             
     3) Cooke, Symphony FR              4) Stechschulte, Madison FR       
  4 Wayne St.                                           P 46.45Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Kierra JR              2) Carr, Dazmonique JR            
     3) Ellis, Leah JR                  4) Bush, Imani JR                 
  5 Ashland                                             P 46.63q  1 
     1) Duale, Sam FR                   2) Ellsworth, Lauren SR           
     3) Jordan, Shelby JR               4) Skinner, Irene SO              
  6 Northern Michigan                                     47.13q  1 
     1) James, Avadon JR                2) Brzezinski, Danielle SR        
     3) Long, Jenna FR                  4) Jelassi, Yasmin FR             
  7 Hillsdale                                             47.24q  2 
     1) Benson, Sarah JR                2) Duber, Allison JR              
     3) Shea, Fiona FR                  4) Farley, Elise FR               
  8 Michigan Tech                                         47.63q  2 
     1) Allen, Aimee SO                 2) Hummel, Gabrielle FR           
     3) Veale, Ashley JR                4) Dompier, Jamie JR              
  9 Saginaw Valley                                        47.64   1 
     1) Williams, Bria JR               2) Smith, Domonique JR            
     3) Collins, Chelsi JR              4) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR         
 10 Lake Erie                                             47.73   2 
     1) Corbin, Danielle JR             2) Lee, Nadia JR                  
     3) Pryce, Ashley SO                4) Green, Simone FR               
 11 Northwood (Mich.)                                     47.96   1 
     1) Findlay, Drew JR                2) Young, Kara SO                 
     3) Turner, Dana SO                 4) Meadows, Elaina JR             
 12 Malone                                                48.43   2 
     1) Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO           2) Barber, Crystal SR             
     3) Strother, Paiten SO             4) Vance, Jaylyn JR               
 13 Walsh                                                 48.55   2 
     1) Hicks, Erica JR                 2) Fennell, Meredith SO           
     3) Mokros, Katie SO                4) Turley, Malia FR               
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2.21m  2013        Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Hunter             FR Grand Valley             2.08mP   6-09.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XX    X 
  2 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                 J2.08mP   6-09.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Atwater, Robert           FR Saginaw Valley           2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bean, Brandon             SO Grand Valley            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    X   XO 
  6 Fisher, Mike              JR Michigan Tech           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pringle, Myles            FR Ashland                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Modeste, Terson           FR Tiffin                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Watson, Brady             SO Saginaw Valley          J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shuster, Nicholas         SR Hillsdale                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Blochlinger, Collin       FR Tiffin                      NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Parker, Will              FR Walsh                       NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Brooks, Tor'i             SR Grand Valley                NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Barnes, Damani            JR Ashland                     NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4.44m  2013        Katie Nageotte, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 3.61m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jaime            SR Grand Valley             3.98mP  13-00.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nauseda, Krista           SR Grand Valley             3.88mP  12-08.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bice, Whitney             SR Grand Valley             3.73mP  12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barber, Kaitlyn           SO Walsh                   J3.73mP  12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Schoen, Skylar            JR Grand Valley            J3.73mP  12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Whitford, Alexandra       SO Hillsdale                3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lawcock, Michaila         SR Grand Valley             3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Horn, Morgan              SR Tiffin                  J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Cunningham, Meghan        SR Ashland                  3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Shepard, Mackenzie        FR Ashland                     NH            
     3.13 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5.96m  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 5.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Alexis            SO Grand Valley             5.81mP  0.4  19-00.75 
     5.81m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.74m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.48m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7)
  2 Corbin, Danielle          JR Lake Erie                5.71m  -1.7  18-09.00 
     5.32m(1.1) 5.51m(0.6) 5.32m(-0.2) 5.51m(-1.0) 5.35m(-1.1) 5.71m(-1.7)
  3 Talbott, Sarah            SR Grand Valley             5.67m  -0.3  18-07.25 
     5.59m(0.9) 5.55m(0.3) 5.63m(-0.7) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.67m(-0.3) 5.53m(-2.3)
  4 Benson, Sarah             JR Hillsdale                5.61m  -0.1  18-05.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.60m(1.7) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.22m(-1.6) 5.55m(-0.2) 5.61m(-0.1)
  5 Holston, Marlecia         JR Ashland                  5.56m  -0.1  18-03.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.56m(-0.1) 5.48m(-0.6) 4.91m(-0.6) 5.10m(0.1) 5.40m(-2.2)
  6 Lee, Nadia                JR Lake Erie                5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.25m(1.0) 5.37m(1.3) 5.33m(0.7) 5.30m(-2.3) 5.38m(-1.9) 5.43m(+0.0)
  7 Hollins, Kyrha            FR Tiffin                   5.36m   0.6  17-07.00 
     5.36m(0.6) 5.15m(0.1) 5.17m(-1.0) 5.02m(-5.1) 5.10m(-2.5) 5.21m(+0.0)
  8 Stoll, Isabella           SO Ashland                  5.33m   1.2  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.07m(0.4) 5.06m(-1.0) 5.23m(-2.3) 5.12m(-0.5)
  9 Avant, Kamara             SR Tiffin                   5.31m   1.1  17-05.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.31m(1.1) 5.21m(0.4) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.03m(-0.3)
 10 Dutcher, Paige            FR Northern Mich            5.30m   0.9  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.9) 5.22m(1.7) 5.16m(1.6)           
 11 Meadows, Elaina           JR Northwood (Mi)           5.26m  -0.6  17-03.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 5.26m(-0.6)         
 12 Foley, Dominique          SO Walsh                    5.23m   1.0  17-02.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.23m(1.0) 4.92m(1.8)           
 13 Jelassi, Yasmin           FR Northern Mich            5.20m   0.5  17-00.75 
     5.13m(1.1) 4.71m(1.1) 5.20m(0.5)           
 14 Vance, Jaylyn             JR Malone                   5.17m   0.8  16-11.50 
     4.94m(-0.2) 4.98m(0.9) 5.17m(0.8)           
 15 Ohlgren, Chloe            SO Hillsdale                5.13m   0.6  16-10.00 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.13m(0.6)          
 16 Massey, Kristen           FR Tiffin                   5.12m   0.1  16-09.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.92m(-0.2) 5.12m(0.1)           
 17 Strother, Paiten          SO Malone                   5.10m   1.1  16-08.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.98m(0.3) 5.10m(1.1)         
 18 Raehsler, Ashley          FR Grand Valley             5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
     5.02m(1.0) 5.06m(0.6) 5.07m(0.4)           
 19 Allen, Aimee              SO Michigan Tech           J5.07m   1.0  16-07.75 
     5.07m(1.0) 4.95m(0.7) 5.04m(0.8)           
 20 Kluz, Jessica             SO Wayne St.                5.04m  -0.2  16-06.50 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 5.04m(-0.2)         
 21 Swider, Sarah             SO Lake State               4.98m   1.1  16-04.25 
     4.86m(1.1) 4.98m(1.1) 4.90m(0.7)           
 22 Menix, Haley              SO Lake Erie                4.92m  -1.0  16-01.75 
     4.82m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 4.92m(-1.0)           
 23 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                4.90m   1.4  16-01.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 4.90m(1.4)           
 24 Blaser, Raven             JR Ferris State             4.89m   0.4  16-00.50 
     4.61m(-0.2) 4.89m(0.4) 4.83m(-0.4)           
 25 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    4.88m   0.5  16-00.25 
     4.88m(0.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.74m(0.1)           
 26 Rievert, Sarah            FR Northern Mich            4.86m  -0.2  15-11.50 
     4.86m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(-1.6)           
 27 Turner, Dana              SO Northwood (Mi)           4.83m  -0.3  15-10.25 
     4.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 4.54m(0.7)           
 28 Schnack, Hannah           SR Michigan Tech            4.72m   1.1  15-06.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.40m(1.8) 4.72m(1.1)           
 29 Knox, Rebecka             SR Lake State               4.67m  -0.2  15-04.00 
     4.67m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.52m(-1.5)           
 30 Weir, Julianna            FR Lake State               4.58m   0.4  15-00.50 
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.4) 4.36m(-0.3)           
 31 Huisken, Lydia            FR Ferris State             4.48m  -1.1  14-08.50 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.48m(-1.1)           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 7.81m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A 7.65m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 7.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Marquise         JR Tiffin                   7.58mP -0.2  24-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) 7.43m(-0.1) 7.58m(-0.2) 7.15m(0.2) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.9)
  2 Brooks, Tor'i             SR Grand Valley             7.57mP -1.0  24-10.00 
     7.41m(-1.4) 7.44m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 7.57m(-1.0) 7.46m(-1.8)
  3 Bruce, Michael            SR Findlay                  7.49mP +0.0  24-07.00 
     7.14m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 7.35m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.49m(+0.0)
  4 Atwater, Robert           FR Saginaw Valley           7.31mP -0.2  23-11.75 
     7.10m(-1.0) 7.19m(-0.8)    7.31m(-0.2) 7.02m(0.7) 7.18m(-1.2)
  5 Pavliga, Tyler            SO Grand Valley             7.18m   2.1  23-06.75 
     6.84m(-2.0) 7.18m(2.1) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.96m(-0.7)
  6 Tarpley, Robert           SR Saginaw Valley           7.12m  -1.0  23-04.50 
     6.92m(-0.1) 7.12m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.98m(0.4) 6.69m(0.4) FOUL(-0.9)
  7 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  7.05m  -0.1  23-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) 7.05m(-0.1) 7.01m(-1.3) 6.61m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1)
  8 Sawyer, Kyle              FR Grand Valley             7.04m  -0.1  23-01.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) 7.04m(-0.1) 6.52m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.86m(-1.4)
  9 Goins, Deion              FR Ohio Dominic             6.83m  -0.3  22-05.00 
     6.83m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.40m(-0.2) FOUL(1.8)
 10 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander   JR Findlay                  6.81m  -0.7  22-04.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.69m(-1.8) 6.81m(-0.7)         
 11 Snowden, Devin            FR Ashland                  6.72m  -0.2  22-00.75 
     6.33m(-2.4) 6.59m(-0.6) 6.72m(-0.2)         
 12 Mexicotte, Alexander      SR Hillsdale                6.68m   0.2  21-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.6) 6.68m(0.2)         
 13 Jones, CJ                 SR Malone                   6.66m   0.5  21-10.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.66m(0.5) 6.07m(1.5)         
 14 Vogel, Christopher        JR Lake Erie                6.45m   2.4  21-02.00 
     6.35m(-1.0) 6.45m(2.4) FOUL(1.3)         
 15 Jolly, Alex               JR Lake Erie                6.41m   0.1  21-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.0) 6.41m(0.1)         
 16 Nelson, Damarcus          SO Walsh                    6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
     5.86m(1.5) 6.22m(0.5) 6.39m(0.3)         
 17 Hood, Nate                SR Michigan Tech            6.34m  -0.1  20-09.75 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.1)         
 18 Ink, Timothy              FR Tiffin                   6.21m   2.1  20-04.50 
     6.21m(2.1) 6.18m(0.6) FOUL(1.5)           
 19 Montcastle, Spencer       JR Lake State               5.92m   1.4  19-05.25 
     5.83m(0.2) 5.91m(0.3) 5.92m(1.4)         
 20 Brown, Chad               SO Michigan Tech            5.88m   0.2  19-03.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.88m(0.2)         
 -- Gray, Keionn              FR Tiffin                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7)         
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 64.08m  2013        Jessica Rowland, Findlay                   
     D2 Auto: A 59.05m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Erica               JR Findlay                 61.00mA    200-01 
      59.46m  58.22m  57.93m  60.05m  61.00m  60.05m
  2 Streacker, Liz            JR Findlay                 58.80mP    192-11 
      58.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Newell, Dana              JR Hillsdale               57.15mP    187-06 
      55.46m  54.81m  55.17m  57.15m  56.82m  FOUL
  4 Hull, Kyra                JR Grand Valley            56.10mP    184-01 
      54.57m  55.59m  56.10m  FOUL  52.87m  52.57m
  5 Tolsma, Rachael           SO Hillsdale               56.08mP    184-00 
      56.08m  FOUL  54.91m  52.73m  54.36m  55.87m
  6 Perry, Erika              SR Wayne St.               54.54mP    178-11 
      52.45m  53.18m  54.54m  51.87m  FOUL  52.16m
  7 Tomei, Megan              JR Ashland                 54.29mP    178-01 
      51.34m  52.72m  52.05m  54.29m  FOUL  48.71m
  8 Hill, Kaylyn              JR Grand Valley            54.01mP    177-02 
      48.20m  54.01m  FOUL  53.34m  50.59m  49.91m
  9 Leigh, MacKenzie          FR Ashland                 53.76mP    176-04 
      51.12m  49.69m  52.74m  53.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Douglas, Javean           SR Tiffin                  51.31m     168-04 
      51.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Helenthal, Natalie        FR Ashland                 50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.82m         
 12 Williams, Jasmine         JR Northern Mich           49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  43.40m  49.15m         
 13 DeVincentis, Alex         SO Findlay                 48.21m     158-02 
      47.71m  FOUL  48.21m         
 14 Peppers, Anjelica         SO Wayne St.               47.30m     155-02 
      46.57m  47.30m  43.71m         
 15 Avery, Dajsha             SO Grand Valley            45.45m     149-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.45m         
 16 Johnson, Samanthia        JR Northern Mich           45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  44.28m  FOUL         
 17 Menges, Kaitlyn           SR Lake Erie               44.60m     146-04 
      42.87m  43.93m  44.60m         
 18 Perry, Hunter             SR Northwood (Mi)          44.31m     145-04 
      44.31m  41.18m  FOUL         
 19 Robinson, Maycee          JR Ferris State            43.95m     144-02 
      42.63m  43.59m  43.95m         
 20 Montgomery, Shannon       SR Walsh                   42.34m     138-11 
      42.34m  41.45m  FOUL           
 21 Mehok, Hana               FR Tiffin                  42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  39.93m  37.84m           
 22 Cunningham, Sierra        SO Tiffin                  41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  40.43m         
 23 Emaus, Miranda            SR Lake State              40.95m     134-04 
      37.49m  40.95m  FOUL         
 24 Fahey, Annie              FR Walsh                   40.50m     132-10 
      FOUL  38.78m  40.50m         
 25 Johnson, Brenda           FR Lake Erie               40.20m     131-11 
      38.91m  40.20m  38.37m         
 26 Long, Rachel              SR Ferris State            40.01m     131-03 
      FOUL  38.47m  40.01m         
 27 Kinsey, Chloe             SR Northwood (Mi)          37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  34.90m  FOUL         
 28 Greahling, Lindsay        SO Ferris State            33.82m     110-11 
      33.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 D'Almeida, Carly          SO Northwood (Mi)          32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Pate, Carla               FR Northern Mich           30.26m      99-03 
      30.26m  27.46m  FOUL           
 -- Breehl, Payton            FR Walsh                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 72.18m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 66.00m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 53.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Darien          SR Grand Valley            67.09mA    220-01 
      62.32m  FOUL  FOUL  67.09m  FOUL  66.55m
  2 Crayon, Jordan            JR Ashland                 64.50mP    211-07 
      64.32m  64.21m  FOUL  64.50m  61.52m  59.67m
  3 Campbell, Bryn            JR Ashland                 63.68mP    208-11 
      FOUL  63.08m  FOUL  FOUL  63.68m  62.46m
  4 Jury, Clayton             SO Ashland                 61.91mP    203-01 
      58.61m  61.91m  FOUL  60.05m  61.90m  61.10m
  5 Moon, Mike                JR Grand Valley            61.58mP    202-00 
      57.92m  FOUL  60.42m  61.58m  60.65m  FOUL
  6 Combs, Austin             FR Findlay                 59.13mP    194-00 
      54.87m  59.13m  58.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Capek, Daniel             SO Hillsdale               58.94mP    193-04 
      FOUL  55.96m  FOUL  58.94m  55.35m  57.08m
  8 Blair, Coy                JR Tiffin                  58.64mP    192-05 
      58.64m  58.22m  57.80m  58.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Myers, Marcus             SO Walsh                   57.36mP    188-02 
      56.70m  57.32m  56.15m  FOUL  57.07m  57.36m
 10 Donson, Blake             SR Grand Valley            55.93mP    183-06 
      55.59m  FOUL  55.93m           
 11 Evans, Paul               SO Northwood (Mi)          55.19mP    181-01 
      55.19m  53.83m  54.64m           
 12 Morgan, Travis            FR Walsh                   55.11mP    180-10 
      52.64m  55.11m  FOUL         
 13 Taylor, Duke              SR Malone                  54.91mP    180-02 
      54.15m  FOUL  54.91m           
 14 Livingston, Nolin         SR Lake State              53.57m     175-09 
      52.55m  FOUL  53.57m           
 15 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay  SR Ohio Dominic            51.56m     169-02 
      47.09m  51.56m  49.45m         
 16 Hahler, Ben               JR Findlay                 50.12m     164-05 
      48.11m  50.12m  FOUL         
 17 Francisco, Hayden         JR Ferris State            48.97m     160-08 
      48.97m  48.59m  FOUL         
 18 Irwin, Michael            SR Malone                  47.72m     156-07 
      44.20m  47.72m  FOUL            
 19 Lowther, Jordan           SO Tiffin                  47.40m     155-06 
      FOUL  47.40m  FOUL         
 20 Patterson, Cody           FR Northwood (Mi)          46.40m     152-03 
      FOUL  46.19m  46.40m           
 21 Satkowiak, Tyler          JR Ferris State            45.65m     149-09 
      45.65m  FOUL  44.53m           
 22 Vincent, Jonathan         JR Michigan Tech           44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  43.34m  FOUL           
 23 Grant, Austin             SR Ferris State            44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  44.21m         
 24 Palo, Bucyrus             FR Walsh                   40.87m     134-01 
      40.06m  FOUL  40.87m           
 25 Plamondon, Austin         SO Northwood (Mi)          40.03m     131-04 
      38.53m  40.03m  FOUL           
 26 Cooley, Connor            FR Ohio Dominic            37.40m     122-08 
      37.40m  FOUL  37.08m           
 -- Lechner, Jay              SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sanner, Chad              SO Malone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hartnagle, Devin          SR Saginaw Valley            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adkins, Mitch             JR Findlay                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pop, Stephen              FR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Whitcomb, Jared           SR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 46.73m  5/5/2016    Rebecka Anderson, Grand Valley             
     D2 Auto: A 48.50m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 40.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herriman, Elizabeth       JR Wayne St.               43.17mP    141-08 
      43.17m  40.07m  41.36m  40.43m  40.83m  42.82m
  2 Dougherty, Karley         SO Walsh                   40.99mP    134-06 
      30.64m  38.38m  35.82m  33.39m  35.48m  40.99m
  3 Herriman, Gabrielle       JR Wayne St.               37.06m     121-07 
      FOUL  36.40m  35.71m  36.67m  35.21m  37.06m
  4 Saikalis, Samantha        SO Grand Valley            36.90m     121-01 
      34.46m  FOUL  36.67m  36.68m  36.90m  FOUL
  5 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                  36.50m     119-09 
      30.04m  FOUL  34.93m  FOUL  36.31m  36.50m
  6 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                 34.65m     113-08 
      34.65m  33.71m  28.93m  34.43m  FOUL  33.29m
  7 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                 34.24m     112-04 
      33.05m  33.82m  FOUL  FOUL  34.24m  33.97m
  8 Carson, Monica            SO Tiffin                  31.38m     102-11 
      FOUL  30.99m  31.38m  FOUL  31.28m  29.82m
  9 Vangieson, Amy            FR Wayne St.               30.32m      99-06 
      FOUL  25.66m  30.19m  28.78m  30.32m  26.82m
 10 Johnson, Brooke           SO Grand Valley            29.90m      98-01 
      29.39m  27.56m  29.90m         
 11 Buzzacco, Danielle        JR Walsh                   29.85m      97-11 
      29.85m  28.48m  29.31m         
 12 Sandel, Cady              SR Saginaw Valley          29.74m      97-07 
      29.74m  28.16m  28.28m         
 13 Kushner, Jessica          SO Northern Mich           29.27m      96-00 
      28.50m  29.27m  FOUL           
 14 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech           27.31m      89-07 
      23.48m  27.31m  25.80m           
 15 Johnson, Brenda           FR Lake Erie               27.28m      89-06 
      19.46m  27.28m  FOUL           
 16 Johnson, Samanthia        JR Northern Mich           26.53m      87-00 
      26.53m  25.88m  FOUL           
 17 Veldhuizen, Kelsey        SO Malone                  24.25m      79-07 
      24.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Woodruff, Carly           SO Malone                  22.63m      74-03 
      21.51m  22.63m  21.69m           
 19 Pagan, Lauren             FR Lake Erie               22.50m      73-10 
      22.50m  22.46m  21.21m           
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 78.05m  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 67.10m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 58.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buckner, Casey            SO Michigan Tech           59.54mP    195-04 
      57.83m  59.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                  56.08m     184-00 
      FOUL  49.75m  56.08m  55.46m  48.56m  50.74m
  3 Meyer, Gunnar             JR Ferris State            51.70m     169-07 
      50.37m  48.48m  51.65m  50.07m  46.39m  51.70m
  4 Moon, Mike                JR Grand Valley            50.98m     167-03 
      50.98m  FOUL  48.85m  47.18m  47.97m  FOUL
  5 Irwin, Michael            SR Malone                  50.62m     166-01 
      45.05m  49.87m  50.62m  PASS  PASS  48.55m
  6 Lowe, Matt                JR Grand Valley            50.26m     164-11 
      50.26m  50.11m  49.26m  47.56m  48.09m  49.61m
  7 Bowers, Davis             FR Tiffin                  49.81m     163-05 
      FOUL  44.63m  49.81m  45.71m  FOUL  43.21m
  8 Taylor, Kurtis            SR Lake Erie               49.78m     163-04 
      46.85m  49.78m  48.46m     FOUL  46.94m
  9 Nobbs, Nathaniel          SR Hillsdale               48.84m     160-03 
      48.38m  47.31m  48.84m  45.15m  45.90m  46.37m
 10 Francisco, Hayden         JR Ferris State            48.31m     158-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.31m         
 11 Wilbanks, Clayton         JR Hillsdale               44.75m     146-10 
      44.11m  44.75m  FOUL         
 12 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech           43.99m     144-04 
      43.99m  43.61m  FOUL         
 13 Cornwell, Dylan           SO Tiffin                  42.30m     138-09 
      39.45m  37.35m  42.30m         
 14 Quella, Ben               FR Northwood (Mi)          41.92m     137-06 
      35.54m  41.92m  FOUL         
 15 Fisk, Brian               JR Michigan Tech           41.74m     136-11 
      41.58m  FOUL  41.74m           
 16 Feigel, Logan             FR Walsh                   41.33m     135-07 
      FOUL  41.25m  41.33m         
 17 Schwartz, Tommy           SO Walsh                   39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  38.77m  37.09m         
 18 Higgins, Tyler            JR Ohio Dominic            38.23m     125-05 
      31.12m  37.37m  38.23m         
 19 Dudgeon, Tyler            FR Lake Erie               31.59m     103-08 
      27.64m  31.59m  FOUL         
 20 Cassler, Brian            SO Malone                  31.33m     102-09 
      30.79m  28.19m  31.33m           
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       GLIAC: G  5335  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A  5180                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  4442                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                   5135P 
  2 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                     4467P 
  3 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                    4444P 
  4 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                   4438  
  5 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                   4401  
  6 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                    4163  
  7 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich             4083  
  8 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                    4032  
  9 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                   3882  
 10 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech             3808  
 11 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                 3581  
 12 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                    3425  
 13 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                     3158  
 14 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic              2970  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 15.16  5/4/2016    Corrina Ruffener, Malone                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    14.59   4.3  4    897
  2 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                  14.78   4.3  4    871
  3 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich            14.88   4.3  4    858
  4 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                14.94   3.0  3    850
  5 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                  15.03   4.3  4    838
  6 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                   15.29   3.0  3    804
  7 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                   15.44   3.0  3    784
  8 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                   15.86   2.2  2    732
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                   16.02   3.0  3    712
 10 Peterson, Grace           SO Grand Valley             16.25   2.2  2    684
 11 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                  16.34   2.2  2    673
 12 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                  16.80   2.8  1    619
 13 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech            17.37   2.2  2    555
 14 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic             18.38   2.8  1    450
 15 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                    19.05   2.8  1    386
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.73m  5/4/2016    Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                  1.75mG   5-08.75    916
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech            1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Peterson, Grace           SO Grand Valley             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                  1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                    1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 10.96m  5/4/2016    Pam Showman, Findlay                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich           11.13mG  36-06.25    604
      10.90m  11.13m  10.58m            
  2 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                  10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.68m  10.31m  10.05m            
  3 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                 10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.18m  FOUL  10.17m            
  4 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                  9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.92m  9.51m  9.00m            
  5 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                   9.59m   31-05.75    503
      7.46m  9.22m  9.59m            
  6 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  8.72m  8.69m            
  7 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  8.35m  8.05m            
  8 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech            9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  9.02m  9.11m            
  9 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.78m  9.05m  9.07m            
 10 Peterson, Grace           SO Grand Valley             8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.40m  8.13m  8.88m            
 11 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                   8.37m   27-05.50    423
      FOUL  8.37m  7.34m            
 12 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                  8.25m   27-01.00    416
      8.25m  7.62m  7.25m            
 13 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic             7.63m   25-00.50    375
      7.63m  5.11m  6.70m            
 14 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                    7.50m   24-07.25    367
      FOUL  7.50m  7.11m            
 15 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                   7.32m   24-00.25    356
      7.32m  6.81m  6.83m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                  25.58   3.6  2    834
  2 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                   25.77   3.6  2    817
  3 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    26.22   3.6  2    778
  4 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                  26.78   6.3  1    730
  5 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                  26.82   6.3  1    727
  6 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                26.94   3.6  2    717
  7 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                   27.07   6.3  1    706
  8 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich            27.08   6.3  1    705
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                   27.16   3.6  2    699
 10 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic             27.54   3.6  2    668
 11 Peterson, Grace           SO Grand Valley             27.60   3.6  2    663
 12 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                    28.20   3.6  2    615
 13 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                  28.40   6.3  1    600
 14 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                   29.45   6.3  1    521
 15 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech            29.59   6.3  1    511
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5.49m  5/4/2016    Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                  5.46m   1.1  17-11.00    688
     5.44m(0.9) 5.45m(1.7) 5.46m(1.1)            
  2 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich            5.30m   1.4  17-04.75    643
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.30m(1.4)            
  3 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                    5.26m   0.4  17-03.25    631
     5.08m(1.5) 4.97m(1.1) 5.26m(0.4)            
  4 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                  5.25m   1.3  17-02.75    628
     5.25m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.19m(1.6)            
  5 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                   5.20m   0.5  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(0.5)                  
  6 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                  5.12m   1.4  16-09.75    592
     5.12m(1.4) 5.04m(1.3) 5.05m(0.8)            
  6 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                   5.12m  -0.1  16-09.75    592
     5.07m(0.7) 5.12m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)            
  8 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                4.95m  -0.1  16-03.00    546
     4.93m(1.7) 4.95m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8)            
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                   4.81m   0.6  15-09.50    508
     4.78m(-0.2) 4.81m(0.6) FOUL(0.6)            
 10 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                    4.75m   1.2  15-07.00    492
     4.73m(2.4) 4.75m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)            
 11 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech            4.65m   1.5  15-03.25    466
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 4.65m(1.5)            
 12 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                  4.47m   1.1  14-08.00    421
     4.37m(0.3) 4.47m(1.1) 4.38m(2.0)            
 13 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                   4.38m   0.3  14-04.50    398
     4.11m(0.1) 4.38m(0.3) FOUL(2.2)            
 14 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic             4.13m   1.4  13-06.75    338
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 4.13m(1.4)            
 -- Peterson, Grace           SO Grand Valley              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8)                  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 37.12m  5/4/2016    Hannah Bartlome, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                 35.56m     116-08    582
      35.56m  30.50m  33.75m            
  2 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                  33.82m     110-11    549
      30.39m  FOUL  33.82m            
  3 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                 33.05m     108-05    535
      30.67m  32.60m  33.05m            
  4 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                 29.67m      97-04    470
      28.54m  17.65m  29.67m            
  5 Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich           29.51m      96-10    467
      27.99m  29.51m  28.40m            
  6 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech           28.51m      93-06    448
      22.81m  21.90m  28.51m            
  7 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                 27.74m      91-00    434
      23.00m  27.30m  27.74m            
  8 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                   27.50m      90-03    429
      27.50m  26.51m  24.48m            
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                  27.20m      89-03    424
      FOUL  26.56m  27.20m            
 10 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                   24.78m      81-03    378
      17.21m  24.78m  FOUL            
 11 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                  23.04m      75-07    346
      23.04m  20.71m  21.05m            
 12 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic            22.81m      74-10    341
      22.81m  22.68m  FOUL            
 13 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                  22.22m      72-11    330
      19.09m  14.24m  22.22m            
 -- Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:25.65  5/4/2016    Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Jalyn          SO Ohio Dominic           2:21.92G    798
  2 Pryce, Tiffany            FR Ashland                2:26.59     736
  3 Guagenti, Lydia           SR Findlay                2:27.83     720
  4 Hammer, Marie             SO Ashland                2:29.74     696
  5 Bartlome, Hannah          SO Ashland                2:30.20     690
  6 Berton, Ashley            SO Michigan Tech          2:30.33     689
  7 Fennell, Meredith         SO Walsh                  2:32.05     667
  8 Coleman, Alexandria       JR Tiffin                 2:33.30     652
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SO Tiffin                 2:33.34     652
 10 Ruffener, Corrina         SR Malone                 2:46.27     503
 11 Brodersen, Deborah        JR Tiffin                 2:50.24     461
 12 Grace, Hannah             FR Walsh                  2:51.31     450
 13 Kloski, Rachel            SO Wayne St.              3:01.40     352
 -- Juergen, Michelle         FR Northern Mich              DNF  
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7061  5/4/2016    Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
     D2 Auto: A  7100                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  6202                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley            6752P 
  2 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                    6420P 
  3 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley            6350P 
  4 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech             6112  
  5 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech             5779  
  6 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                    4896  
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                    4618  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.04  5/4/2016    Spencer Montcastle, Lake Superio            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   10.66   2.9    938
  2 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           11.12   2.9    834
  3 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley           11.15   2.9    827
  4 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech            11.61   2.9    730
  5 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   11.64   2.9    723
  6 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech            11.72   2.9    707
  7 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                   11.75   2.9    701
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 6.94m  5/4/2016    Justin Fawley, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley           6.32m  -0.9  20-09.00    657
     6.32m(-0.9) 6.28m(1.1) FOUL(-1.3)            
  2 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           6.21m   0.3  20-04.50    632
     5.93m(-0.2) 6.21m(0.3) 6.19m(-0.1)            
  3 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                   6.20m  -1.0  20-04.25    630
     6.09m(-1.9) 6.20m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6)            
  4 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech            6.17m   1.1  20-03.00    624
     6.07m(-0.1) 6.15m(-0.2) 6.17m(1.1)            
  5 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech            5.71m  -0.8  18-09.00    525
     FOUL(0.4) 5.57m(-1.3) 5.71m(-0.8)            
  6 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   5.67m   0.9  18-07.25    516
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.67m(0.9)               
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   5.44m   0.2  17-10.25    469
     5.44m(0.2) 5.20m(-0.7) 4.92m(0.4)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.94m  5/4/2016    Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                  12.11m   39-08.75    613
      12.04m  12.11m  11.97m            
  2 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech           11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.64m  11.95m  11.81m            
  3 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley          11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.41m  11.08m  FOUL            
  4 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley          10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.26m  9.84m  10.47m            
  5 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech           10.22m   33-06.50    499
      FOUL  9.50m  10.22m            
  6 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.15m  9.11m  9.64m            
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   9.40m   30-10.25    450
      8.19m  9.40m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.97m  5/4/2016    Justin Fawley, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           1.98mG   6-06.00    785
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                   1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO   XX 
  4 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley           1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 49.17  5/4/2016    Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley           50.39     797
  2 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           50.96     771
  3 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   52.09     721
  4 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                   52.16     718
  5 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech            52.85     688
  6 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech            53.88     645
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   54.84     605
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley           15.50   1.7  1    790
  2 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           15.85   2.7  2    750
  3 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech            17.53   2.7  2    570
  4 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech            18.21   2.7  2    504
  5 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   19.66   1.7  1    377
  6 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                   19.75   2.7  2    369
  7 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   20.67   1.7  1    298
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 42.30m  5/4/2016    Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                  42.63mG    139-10    718
      42.63m  41.52m  41.57m            
  2 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley          36.47m     119-08    593
      35.91m  FOUL  36.47m            
  3 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech           35.96m     118-00    583
      32.24m  35.96m  FOUL            
  4 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech           35.82m     117-06    580
      34.88m  35.82m  35.81m            
  5 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                  27.95m      91-08    424
      23.44m  20.74m  27.95m            
  6 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley          25.00m      82-00    367
      FOUL  25.00m  FOUL            
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                  22.30m      73-02    315
      20.12m  FOUL  22.30m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4.90m  5/4/2016    Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech            4.44m   14-06.75    743
     2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                   4.24m   13-11.00    685
     2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    P 
  3 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley           4.14m   13-07.00    656
     2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley           3.74m   12-03.25    546
     2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech            3.64m   11-11.25    519
     2.14 2.34 2.54 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                   2.34m    7-08.00    208
     2.14 2.34 2.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                   2.34m    7-08.00    208
     2.14 2.34 2.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 48.97m  5/4/2016    Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                  55.02mG    180-06    663
      48.37m  50.11m  55.02m            
  2 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech           48.07m     157-08    560
      FOUL  41.63m  48.07m            
  3 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley          47.44m     155-08    551
      43.06m  FOUL  47.44m            
  4 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley          44.88m     147-03    513
      42.93m  FOUL  44.88m            
  5 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech           38.15m     125-02    415
      36.47m  FOUL  38.15m            
  6 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                  37.94m     124-06    412
      28.34m  34.10m  37.94m            
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                  34.31m     112-07    360
      FOUL  34.31m  32.10m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:28.85  5/4/2016    Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan             JR Tiffin                 4:41.70     670
  2 Mudd, Andrew              JR Saginaw Valley         4:43.69     657
  3 Black, Sam                FR Saginaw Valley         4:46.83     638
  4 Cousino, Brent            SR Michigan Tech          4:57.97     571
  5 Klassen, Zach             SO Michigan Tech          4:58.45     569
  6 Hildreth, Shaquille       FR Tiffin                 5:27.56     411
  7 London, Chris             FR Tiffin                 5:34.00     380
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            78.50     2) Hillsdale                  53.50
    3) Findlay                     31        4) Ashland                    22   
    5) Walsh                       21        6) Wayne St.                  19   
    7) Tiffin                      18        8) Lake Erie                  11   
    9) Northern Michigan            8       10) Ferris State                5   
   11) Saginaw Valley               4       12) Michigan Tech               2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            76        2) Tiffin                     47.50
    3) Saginaw Valley              37        4) Michigan Tech              28   
    5) Hillsdale                   24        6) Ashland                    20.50
    7) Findlay                     19        8) Walsh                       8   
    9) Ferris State                 6       10) Malone                      4   
   11) Lake Erie                    2