Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

2020 Lake Erie Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sat. 22 vs. Ferris State (Mich.) @ University of Southern Indiana Midwest Regional Crossover 12:00 PM
  vs. Quincy @ University of Southern Indiana Midwest Regional Crossover 2:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. Southern Ind. @ University of Southern Indiana Midwest Regional Crossover 10:00 AM
  vs. Bellarmine @ University of Southern Indiana Midwest Regional Crossover 2:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Ashland @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 10:00 AM
  vs. Indianapolis @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 12:15 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Quincy @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 10:15 AM
  vs. Southwest Minn. St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 12:30 PM
Tue. 10 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 2:30 PM
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 4:45 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Wayne State (Mich.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 2:45 PM
  vs. Bemidji St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 4:45 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 10:00 AM
  vs. Kutztown @ Winter Haven, Fla. PFX Spring Games 12:15 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Mercyhurst 3:30 PM
  vs. Mercyhurst 5:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Ohio Valley * 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Valley * 3:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Gannon 3:00 PM
  at Gannon 5:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM
  at Ohio Dominican * 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Malone * 1:00 PM
  vs. Malone * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Walsh * 12:00 PM
  vs. Walsh * 2:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Findlay * 3:00 PM
  vs. Findlay * 5:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 at Cedarville * 3:00 PM
  at Cedarville * 5:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Alderson Broaddus * 12:00 PM
  vs. Alderson Broaddus * 2:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Edinboro 3:00 PM
  vs. Edinboro 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Ursuline * 3:00 PM
  vs. Ursuline * 5:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Tiffin * 3:00 PM
  vs. Tiffin * 5:00 PM
Sun. 19 at Hillsdale (Mich.) * 1:00 PM
  at Hillsdale (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:00 PM
  at Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Trevecca Nazarene * 3:00 PM
  at Trevecca Nazarene * 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Ky. Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event