Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lake Erie

Schedule

Sep 03
at ODU Kickoff Classic
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Wedgewood CC - Powell, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 05 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Clarion
Clarion Tournament
Sep 05 Final
16 Lake Erie
21 at Mercyhurst
Sep 05 Final - 2OT
0 Ashland
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 06
at Malone Fall Tournament- Day 1
Hosted by Malone University - Tannenhauf Golf Course - Alliance, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 06 Final
3 Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Pitt.-Johnstown
Clarion Tournament
Sep 06 Final
2 Lake Erie
0 at Carlow
Sep 07
at Malone Fall Tournament- Day 2
Hosted by Malone University - Tannenhauf Golf Course - Alliance, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 07 Final
1 Davenport
3 vs. Lake Erie
Clarion Tournament
Sep 07 Final
0 Slippery Rock
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 10 Final - OT
1 Lake Erie
0 at Malone
Sep 10 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Glenville St.
Sep 13 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. West Liberty
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ California, PA Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
1 at Davenport
Sep 14 Final
at Tiffleberg Open
hosted by Heidelberg University
Sep 14 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Davis & Elkins
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 14 Final - 2OT
0 Lake Erie
0 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Sep 14 Final
13 Davenport
9 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 14 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at California (Pa.)
Cal. (Pa.) Tournament
Sep 15 Final
0 Northern Mich.
1 vs. Lake Erie
@ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Sep 16
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 1
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - Wedgewood CC - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 16
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 1
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 2
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - Wedgewood CC - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17
at G-MAC Fall Preview Day 2
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Sep 17 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Seton Hill
Sep 21
at Cumberland Trail Classic Day 1
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Cumberland Trail Golf Course - Pataskala, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 21 Final
3 Pitt.-Johnstown
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
1 Cedarville
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
2 Urbana
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 21 Final
14 Lake Erie
34 at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Sep 21 Final - 2OT
1 Ursuline
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 22
at Cumberland Trail Classic Day 2
Hosted by Ohio Dominican University - Cumberland Trail Golf Course - Pataskala, Ohio - 36 Holes
Sep 23 Final
0 Central St. (Ohio)
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 24 Final
2 Lake Erie
0 at Shawnee State
Sep 25 Final
1 Findlay
4 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 27 Final
3 Tiffin
0 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
at All-Ohio Championships
hosted by Cedarville University
Sep 28 Final
42 Ky. Wesleyan
49 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 28 Final
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
2 Frostburg St.
3 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
0 Tiffin
2 vs. Lake Erie
Sep 29 Final
1 Tiffin
2 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 02 Final
1 Malone
5 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 03 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Malone
Oct 04 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Dominican
Oct 05
at MVNU Cougar Fall Classic
Hosted by Kentucky Wesleyan - The Pearl Club - Owensboro, Ky. - 36 Holes
Oct 05 Final
21 Walsh
6 vs. Lake Erie
Homecoming / Alumni Weekend / Pride and Passion Game
Oct 05 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 06
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 1
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 06 Final
2 Lake Erie
0 at Walsh
Oct 07
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 2
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 08
at Kyle Ryman Memorial Day 3
Hosted by Tiffin University - Mohawk CC - Tiffin, Ohio - 54 Holes
Oct 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
0 at Central St. (Ohio)
Oct 10 Final
1 Lake Erie
0 at Trevecca Nazarene
Oct 11 Final
2 Trevecca Nazarene
3 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 11 Final
4 Lake Erie
0 at Trevecca Nazarene
Oct 12 Final
at Bill Lennox Invitational
hosted by Slippery Rock University
Oct 12 Final
38 Lake Erie
24 at Alderson Broaddus
Oct 12 Final
3 Ky. Wesleyan
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 12 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ky. Wesleyan
Oct 13 Final
2 Lake Erie
1 at Ky. Wesleyan
Oct 15 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Oct 16 Final
0 Lake Erie
1 at Cedarville
Oct 17 Final
3 Cedarville
1 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 18 Final
0 Lake Erie
3 vs. Davenport
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Regional Crossover
Oct 18 Final
3 McKendree
1 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
1 William Jewell
3 vs. Lake Erie
Regional Crossover
Oct 19 Final
42 Lake Erie
20 at Taylor (Ind.)
Oct 19 Final
4 Ohio Dominican
0 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 20 Final
0 Ohio Dominican
4 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 25 Final - OT
1 Lake Erie
0 at Findlay
Oct 25 Final
1 Lake Erie
2 at Findlay
Oct 25 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Walsh
Oct 26
at G-MAC Championships
hosted by Ursuline
Oct 26 Final
63 Tiffin
35 vs. Lake Erie
Oct 26 Final
3 Lake Erie
2 at Malone
Oct 27 Final
1 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Oct 27 Final
1 Lake Erie
0 at Tiffin
Oct 31 Final
0 Ohio Valley
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
61 Findlay
14 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
5 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 02 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 02 Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
3 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 05 Final
2 Lake Erie
3 at Ursuline
Nov 08 Final
85 Ferris State (Mich.)
64 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 08 Final
1 Lake Erie
3 at Alderson Broaddus
Nov 08 Final
55 Lake Erie
73 at No. 19 Ashland
Nov 09 Final
at Mount Union Invite 3rd
Nov 09 Final
3 Lake Erie
1 at Ohio Valley
Nov 09 Final
10 Lake Erie
49 at Ohio Dominican
Nov 09 Final
62 Wayne State (Mich.)
55 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 09 Final
0 No. 8 Malone
3 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 10 Final
69 Wayne State (Mich.)
64 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 12 Final
42 Lake Erie
87 at Edinboro
Nov 12 Final
67 Wright St.-Lake
81 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 14 Final
54 Lake Erie
64 at Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
Nov 14 Final - 2OT
2 No. 4 Tiffin
1 vs. No. 1 Lake Erie
@ Dayton, OH G-MAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 15 Final
85 Lake Erie
82 at Rollins
Winter Park, Fla.
Nov 15 Final
3 Hillsdale (Mich.)
1 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 9AM
at Findlay Open
Nov 16 Final
3 Findlay
0 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 16 Final
6 Lake Erie
70 at Indianapolis
Nov 17 Final
84 Lake Erie
79 at Barry
Nov 17 Final
92 Gannon
70 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 21 Final
3 No. 9 Indianapolis
2 vs. No. 8 Fort Hays State
@ Geneva NCAA Division II Super Region 3 First Round
Nov 22 Final
71 Lake Erie
79 at Roberts Wesleyan
Nov 23 Final
2 No. 9 Indianapolis
0 at No. 1 Lake Erie
NCAA Division II Super Region 3 Second Round (SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio)
Nov 23 Final
40 Roberts Wesleyan
82 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 24 9:30AM
vs. Storm Open
At Riverside High School
Nov 24 Final
80 Indianapolis
73 vs. Lake Erie
Nov 26 Final
62 Lake Erie
64 at Clarion
Nov 28 Final
67 Lake Erie
53 vs. Converse
@ at Alaska-Fairbanks McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Nov 29 Final
71 Lake Erie
59 vs. Chadron St.
@ at Alaska-Fairbanks McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Nov 30 Final
84 Lake Erie
76 at Alas. Fairbanks
McKinley Bank North Star Invitational
Dec 01 Final
100 Lake Erie
71 at Edinboro
Dec 05 Final
69 Lake Erie
90 at Cedarville
Dec 05 Final - OT
69 Lake Erie
77 at Cedarville
Dec 06 3:00 pm
at YSU Collegiate
Dec 07 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Walsh
Dec 07 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Walsh
Dec 08 1PM
at Storm Duals (West Liberty University, Mercyhurst University, Rochester University)
Osborne Family Wellness Center
Dec 14 10AM
at Midwest Classic
At University of Indianapolis
Dec 14 1:00 PM
Ohio Valley
vs. Lake Erie
Dec 14 3:00 PM
Ohio Valley
vs. Lake Erie
Dec 15 9AM
at Midwest Classic
At University of Indianapolis
Dec 16 5:30 PM
Alderson Broaddus
vs. Lake Erie
Dec 16 7:30 PM
Alderson Broaddus
vs. Lake Erie
Dec 18 5:15 PM
Lake Erie
at Youngstown St.
Dec 20 7:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Cleveland St.
Dec 20 7:00 PM
Le Moyne
vs. Lake Erie
Dec 31 1:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 02 5:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Findlay
Jan 02 7:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Findlay
Jan 04 9AM
at Waynesburg Invite
at Waynesburg College
Jan 04 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Jan 04 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Hillsdale (Mich.)
Jan 09 5:30 PM
Malone
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 11 3:00 PM
Ursuline
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 12 7PM
Lake Erie College
at Ashland
Jan 16 5:30 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 16 7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 17 7PM
Lake Erie College
at Davenport
Jan 18 12:00 pm
at Tiffin Dragon Open
hosted by Tiffin University
Jan 18 9AM
at Alma Open
Jan 18 1:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 18 3:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Lake Erie
Jan 23 8:45 PM
Lake Erie
at Ky. Wesleyan
Jan 24 11:00 am
at Tom Hathaway Distance Challenge
Jan 24 TBA
at G-MAC Duals
University of Findlay
Jan 25 11:00 am
at Tom Hathaway Distance Challenge
Jan 25 TBA
at G-MAC Duals
Jan 25 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 25 5:15 PM
Lake Erie
at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 31 6 PM
Wisconsin-Parkside
vs. Lake Erie College
Feb 01 1:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 01 3:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 06 5:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Dominican
Feb 06 7:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Dominican
Feb 08 7 PM
Gannon
vs. Lake Erie College
Dinner And A Show
Feb 08 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Tiffin
Feb 08 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Tiffin
Feb 12 7 PM
Lake Erie College
at Notre Dame College
Feb 13 6:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Ursuline
Feb 14 7 PM
Lake Erie College
at Urbana
Feb 15 11:00 AM
Lake Erie
vs. Augusta
@ Anderson University
Feb 15 1:00 PM
Cedarville
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 15 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 15 3:00 PM
Cedarville
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 16 9AM
at John Carroll Open
Feb 16 11:00 AM
Saginaw Valley (Mich.)
vs. Lake Erie
@ Anderson University (S.C.)
Feb 20 6:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Malone
Feb 20 7:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 22 1:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 22 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Malone
Feb 29 TBA
at NCAA Regionals
University of Indianapolis
Feb 29 11:00 AM
Assumption
vs. Lake Erie
@ Wilson, N.C. Wilson Tobs Stadium
Feb 29 1:00 PM
Walsh
vs. Lake Erie
Feb 29 2:30 PM
Lake Erie
vs. Assumption
@ Wilson, N.C. Wilson Tobs Stadium
Feb 29 3:00 PM
Walsh
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 01 11:00 AM
Post
vs. Lake Erie
@ Wilson, N.C. Wilson Tobs Stadium
Mar 07 12:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Spranger Stadium (Avon, Ohio)
Mar 07 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
Spranger Stadium (Avon, Ohio)
Mar 09 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 09 6:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 10 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Mar 13 TBA
at NCAA Championships
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Mar 14 TBA
at NCAA Championships
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Mar 14 1:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Home Opener
Mar 14 4:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 15 1:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 15 4:00 PM
Findlay
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 18 2:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Tiffin
Mar 21 1:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 21 4:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 22 1:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 22 4:00 PM
Ky. Wesleyan
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 24 2:00 PM
Gannon
vs. Lake Erie
Mar 27 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Cedarville
Mar 27 4:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Cedarville
Mar 28 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Cedarville
Mar 28 4:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Cedarville
Mar 31 2:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 03 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Valley
Apr 03 4:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Valley
Apr 04 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Valley
Apr 04 4:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Ohio Valley
Apr 07 2:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Gannon
Apr 09 1:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 09 4:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 11 1:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 11 4:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 14 2:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Slippery Rock
Apr 14 5:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Slippery Rock
Apr 17 1:00 PM
Malone
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 17 4:00 PM
Malone
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 18 1:00 PM
Malone
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 18 4:00 PM
Malone
vs. Lake Erie
Apr 21 3:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Ashland
Apr 24 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Walsh
Apr 24 3:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Walsh
Apr 25 12:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Walsh
Apr 25 2:30 PM
Lake Erie
at Walsh
May 01 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Alderson Broaddus
May 01 4:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Alderson Broaddus
May 02 1:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Alderson Broaddus
May 02 4:00 PM
Lake Erie
at Alderson Broaddus

Next Event

Lake Erie
at Walsh
Dec 07 1:00 PM EST Women's Basketball