Lake Erie College Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Name Induction Year Sport(s) Graduation Year
Laddie Andahazy full bio Laddie Andahazy 2000 Equestrian 1959
Susan Bach full bio Susan Bach 1993 Field Hockey/ Basketball/ Equestrian 1980
Kimberly Barone full bio Kimberly Barone 2001 Equestrian 1996
Ruth Bartlett full bio Ruth Bartlett 1990 Field Hockey/ Swimming/ Riding/ Tennis 1904
Lorraine Blaylock full bio Lorraine Blaylock 1996 Hockey/ Basketball/ Swimming 1942
Constance Bommer full bio Constance Bommer 2004 Field Hockey/ Basketball/ Volleyball/ Swimming 1951
Mary Browne full bio Mary Browne 1991 Tennis N/A
Anne Corlew full bio Anne Corlew 2001 Volleyball/ Basketball/ Softball 1993
Sue Dreitzler full bio Sue Dreitzler 1997 Athletic Administration N/A
Vickie Ehrlich full bio Vickie Ehrlich 1996 Basketball/ Volleyball 1988
Tracey Evans full bio Tracey Evans 1997 Basketball 1985
Angela Frame full bio Angela Frame 2003 Basketball/ Softball 1998
Sandra Geaman full bio Sandra Geaman 1991 Tennis/ Basketball/ Volleyball/ Field Hockey/ Softball 1957
David Golen full bio David Golen 2002 Basketball 1995
Paula Jackson full bio Paula Jackson 2004 Field Hockey/ Lacrosse 1997
Margaret Jones full bio Margaret Jones 1991 Equestrian 1977
Viriginia Kinney full bio Viriginia Kinney 2005 Tennis 1937
Jill Knowles full bio Jill Knowles 2000 Volleyball 1990
Jane Lincoln full bio Jane Lincoln 1987 Honorary Alumna N/A
Eva McCheskey full bio Eva McCheskey 1990 Track and Field/ Basketball/ Field Hockey 1935
Florence McGlashan full bio Florence McGlashan 1992 Track and Field/ Basketball/ Field Hockey 1930
Ruth Miller full bio Ruth Miller 1993 Field Hockey/ Basketball/ Track and Field/ Tennis 1942
Jane Misurelli full bio Jane Misurelli 1991 Field Hockey/ Basketball/ Softball 1958
Martha Newman full bio Martha Newman 1998 Basketball/ Cross Country/ Softball 1984
Carol Pancoast full bio Carol Pancoast 1994 Field Hockey/ Equestrian 1980
Tatiana Parker full bio Tatiana Parker 2002 Volleyball/ Basketball 1993
Georgie Patterson full bio Georgie Patterson 2006 Field  
Jane Pease full bio Jane Pease 1990 Field Hockey/ Basketball/ Track and Field 1942
Jody Sanders full bio Jody Sanders 1994 Volleyball/ Basketball/ Softball 1981
Barbara Sanford full bio Barbara Sanford 1991 Field Hockey/ Synchronized Swimming/ Volleyball 1972
Catherine Shaw full bio Catherine Shaw 1996 Associate Professor N/A
Patricia Shields full bio Patricia Shields 1998 Basketball 1986
Chiquita Slocum full bio Chiquita Slocum 2004 Field Hockey/ Lacrosse 1951
Nancy Smith full bio Nancy Smith 2001 Equestrian 1978
Amber Sowers full bio Amber Sowers 2001 Basketball/ Softball 1995
Martin Stockwell full bio Martin Stockwell 2002 Basketball 1993
Heather Stoltz full bio Heather Stoltz 2003 Softball/ Volleyball 1994
Joanne Szadkowski full bio Joanne Szadkowski 1993 Volleyball/ Basketball/ Softball 1981
Helen Thomas full bio Helen Thomas 1990 Swimming/ Field Hockey 1941
Brett Vana full bio Brett Vana 2000 Basketball 1995
M. Wray full bio M. Wray 1994 Honorary 1943