2017-18 Track and Field Rosters

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Tareeq Welch full bio Tareeq Welch Sprints Fr./Fr. Tampa, Florida / Armwood
Joe Pearce full bio Joe Pearce Distance Fr./Fr. Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Brandon Bryan full bio Brandon Bryan Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Dylan Conant full bio Dylan Conant Thower So./So. Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Thomas Covington full bio Thomas Covington Sprints Fr./Fr. Tampa, Florida / Tampa Bay Tech.
Montrell Devaughn full bio Montrell Devaughn Sprints Fr./Fr. Canton, Ohio / Canton McKinely
Logan Ebersole full bio Logan Ebersole Distance Jr./So. Chesterville, Ohio / Highland
Joseph Elson full bio Joseph Elson Sprints Jr./So. Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Tyshawn Gaddis full bio Tyshawn Gaddis   Fr./Fr. Garfield Heights, Ohio / MC2 Stem
Thomas Gillespie full bio Thomas Gillespie Throws Fr./Fr. Lorain, Ohio / Elyria Catholic
Dominic Jones full bio Dominic Jones Hurdles Fr./Fr. Akron, Ohio / Akron North
Xavier Kibet full bio Xavier Kibet Distance Fr./Fr. Nakuru, Kenya / Baringo
Evan Loughman full bio Evan Loughman Throws Jr./Jr. Sheridan, Ohio / Sheridan
Brian Raven full bio Brian Raven Sprints Fr./Fr. Sugar Land, Texas / William B. Travis
Mychael Thomas full bio Mychael Thomas Sprints Fr./Fr. Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
Konnell Woods full bio Konnell Woods Hurdles Fr./Fr. Addison, Texas / Greenhill School

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Sage Beauregard full bio Sage Beauregard Distance Sr./Sr. Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston/Albion
Catherine Beisel full bio Catherine Beisel Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Amanda Casciato full bio Amanda Casciato Throws Fr. / Fr. Ravenna, Ohio / Ravenna
Josie Chaddock full bio Josie Chaddock High Jump So./So. Minerva, Ohio / Minerva
Luca Hartman full bio Luca Hartman Sprints Fr./Fr. Bonnievale, South Africa / Hcei Meisieskod Bloemhof
Gina Henley full bio Gina Henley Distance Sr./Sr. Akron, New York / Akron HS
Johanna Moeller full bio Johanna Moeller Sprints So./So. Bochum, Germany / Schiller-Schule Gymnasium Furjungen Und Madchen
Hailey Nielsen full bio Hailey Nielsen Sprints So./So. Jonesville, Mich. / Jonesville
Lauren Pagan full bio Lauren Pagan Throws So./So. Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
McKenzie Patton full bio McKenzie Patton Sprints Jr./So. Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontane
Madyson Plante full bio Madyson Plante Sprints So. / Fr. Marlborough, Mass. / Marlborough
Qui-ana Spence full bio Qui-ana Spence     Ontario, Canada / Bill Crothers Secondary School
Hailey Vanhoy full bio Hailey Vanhoy Mid Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva