2017-18 Track and Field Rosters

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Brandon Bryan full bio Brandon Bryan Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Dylan Conant full bio Dylan Conant Thower So./So. Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Montrell Devaughn full bio Montrell Devaughn Sprints Fr./Fr. Canton, Ohio / Canton McKinely
Torrez Edwards full bio Torrez Edwards Distance Sr./Jr. Warrensville, Ohio / Warrensville Heights
Joseph Elson full bio Joseph Elson Sprints Jr./So. Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Dustin Ettinger full bio Dustin Ettinger Hurdles So./So. Painesville, Ohio / Riverside
Tyshawn Gaddis full bio Tyshawn Gaddis   Fr./Fr. Garfield Heights, Ohio / MC2 Stem
Thomas Gillespie full bio Thomas Gillespie Throws Fr./Fr. Lorain, Ohio / Elyria Catholic
Jason Henry full bio Jason Henry Distance Fr./Fr. Ashtabula, Ohio / Edgewood
Dominic Jones full bio Dominic Jones Hurdles Fr./Fr. Akron, Ohio / Akron North
Xavier Kibet full bio Xavier Kibet Distance Fr./Fr. Nakuru, Kenya / Baringo
Jaden King full bio Jaden King Sprints Fr./Fr. Garner, North Carolina / Middle Creek
George Lesnak full bio George Lesnak Distance Jr./Jr. Mantua, Ohio / Crestwood
Gordon Lewis full bio Gordon Lewis Throws Fr./Fr. Atlanta, Ga. / Lakeside
Abram Lim full bio Abram Lim Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Perry, Ohio / Perry
Evan Loughman full bio Evan Loughman Throws Jr./Jr. Sheridan, Ohio / Sheridan
Brian Raven full bio Brian Raven Sprints Fr./Fr. Sugar Land, Texas / William B. Travis
Mychael Thomas full bio Mychael Thomas Sprints Fr./Fr. Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
Konnell Woods full bio Konnell Woods Hurdles Fr./Fr. Addison, Texas / Greenhill School

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Sage Beauregard full bio Sage Beauregard Distance Sr./Sr. Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston/Albion
Catherine Beisel full bio Catherine Beisel Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Josie Chaddock full bio Josie Chaddock High Jump So./So. Minerva, Ohio / Minerva
Luca Hartman full bio Luca Hartman Sprints Fr./Fr. Bonnievale, South Africa / Hcei Meisieskod Bloemhof
Gina Henley full bio Gina Henley Distance Sr./Sr. Akron, New York / Akron HS
Johanna Moeller full bio Johanna Moeller Sprints So./So. Bochum, Germany / Schiller-Schule Gymnasium Furjungen Und Madchen
Hailey Nielsen full bio Hailey Nielsen Sprints So./So. Jonesville, Mich. / Jonesville
Lauren Pagan full bio Lauren Pagan Throws So./So. Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia
McKenzie Patton full bio McKenzie Patton Sprints Jr./So. Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontane
Addison Paul full bio Addison Paul Distance Fr./Fr. Cortland, Ohio / Lakeview
Hailey Vanhoy full bio Hailey Vanhoy Mid Distance Jr./Jr. Geneva, Ohio / Geneva