Headshot View

2013 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Josh Hudeck IF So./So. S/R 6-2 180 Macedonia, Ohio / Trinity
3 Zach DeCamp 3B/1B Fr./Fr. R/R 6-3 200 Gahanna, Ohio / St. Francis DeSales
4 Garrett Emling OF Jr./Jr. L/L 5-9 180 Tallmadge, Ohio / Tallmadge
5 Matthew Avromov 1B/OF Fr./Fr. R/R 6-3 190 Shelby Township, Mich. / Notre Dame Prep
8 Adam Beach RHP 5th/Sr. R/R 6-3 220 Vermilion, Ohio / Vermilion
10 Zach Mosbarger OF Sr./Sr. L/L 5-10 180 Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
12 Tyler Kmitt UT Fr./Fr. R/R 5-10 170 Painesville, Ohio / Riverside
13 Dylan Yankle C So./So. R/R 5-11 185 Dublin, OH / Olentangy Liberty
14 Tim Birch RHP Sr./Sr. R/R 6-6 230 Madison, Ohio / Madison
15 Lou Peterlin C/1B/P Fr./Fr. R/R     Mentor, Ohio / Lake Catholic
16 Sean Mathews SS/INF So./So. R/R 6-2 170 Washington, Mich. / Warren De La Salle
17 Cody Blood 3B Sr./Sr. R/R 6-1 205 Conneaut, Ohio / Conneaut
18 Todd Fennick 3B/OF Fr./Fr. L/R 6-3 210 New Castle, Pa. / Laurel
19 Connor Fuller P Fr./Fr. R/R 6-0 185 Euclid, Ohio / Euclid
20 Jimmie Shaw RHP Sr./Sr. R/R 6-4 235 Holland, Ohio / Toledo St. John
21 Russ Hogue RHP So./So. R/R 6-3 170 Belle Center, Ohio / Indian Lake
22 Jake Ripma OF So./So. R/R 6-3 195 Lyndhurst, Ohio / Brush
24 Brian Kilway RHP Jr./Jr. R/R 6-4 200 Tallmadge, Ohio / Tallmadge
25 Patrick Kilway C/OF/1B Sr./Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Tallmadge, Ohio / Tallmadge
26 Pat Sinko RHP Sr./Sr. R/R 5-11 180 Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
27 Parker Devenney P Fr./Fr. R/R 6-3 205 Elkhart, Ind. / Elkhart Memorial
28 Rutger Luebke C/OF Fr./Fr. R/R 5-11 190 Medina, Ohio / Medina
29 Aaron Lindgren OF So./So. L/L 5-10 180 Willoughby, Ohio / Willoughby South
30 Brad Raley RHP Jr./Jr. R/R 6-4 240 Hinckley, Ohio / Highland
31 Tyler Minnich LHP Sr./Sr. L/L 6-2 175 LaGrange, Ohio / Keystone
32 J.D. Ingalls LHP 5th/Sr. L/L 6-0 185 Madison, Ohio / Madison
34 Anthony Wargolet P Fr./Fr. L/L 6-4 190 Richland, Mich. / Gull Lake
35 D.J. Stastny LHP Jr./Jr. L/L 6-2 175 Macedonia, Ohio / Trinity
36 Heath Kelley LHP/OF So./So. L/L 6-0 180 Mentor, Ohio / Mentor
37 Josh Porter LHP Jr./So. L/L 6-0 205 Barberton, Ohio / Barberton
38 Dillon VanDyne INF Jr./So. R/R 5-8 170 Cambridge, Ohio / Cambridge
39 Tyler Lindgren OF So./Fr. L/R 5-10 170 Willoughby, Ohio / South/Notre Dame College
40 Brandon Grunda RHP Jr./So. R/R 6-0 165 Elyria, Ohio / Elyria
44 Logan Nordquist RHP Sr./Sr. R/R 6-2 175 Alliance, Ohio / Alliance
55 Doug Fox LHP Sr./Sr. L/L 5-10 150 Parma, Ohio / Valley Forge
  Joey Samuele LHP Fr./Fr. L/L 6-0 165 Mentor, Ohio / Lake Catholic